
| 1 | BarcelonaSpain | 46 | 30.5 | +15.5 |
| 2 | Real MadridSpain | 28 | 25.2 | +2.8 |
| 5 | Real BetisSpain | 18 | 17.9 | +0.1 |
| 1 | BarcelonaSpain | 37 | 22.3 | +14.7 |
| 2 | Real MadridSpain | 19 | 19.0 | 0.0 |
| 9 | Real BetisSpain | 10 | 16.2 | -6.2 |
| 1 | BarcelonaSpain | 8.1 | 89 |
| 2 | Real MadridSpain | 7.6 | 84 |
| 4 | Real BetisSpain | 5.9 | 65 |
| 1 | BarcelonaSpain | 20.2 | 222 |
| 2 | Real MadridSpain | 17.5 | 192 |
| 4 | Real BetisSpain | 16.9 | 186 |
| 1 | BarcelonaSpain | 13.1 | 144 |
| 2 | Real MadridSpain | 12.8 | 141 |
| 9 | Real BetisSpain | 7.8 | 86 |
| 1 | SevillaSpain | 20.8 | 249 |
| 2 | Real BetisSpain | 18.5 | 203 |
| 3 | AlavésSpain | 18.3 | 219 |
| 1 | AlavésSpain | 10.4 | 125 |
| 2 | Real BetisSpain | 9.6 | 106 |
| 3 | ElcheSpain | 9.5 | 105 |
| 1 | Real BetisSpain | 37.7 | 415 |
| 2 | AlavésSpain | 34.4 | 413 |
| 3 | Rayo VallecanoSpain | 33.6 | 336 |
| 1 | VillarrealSpain | 4.4 | 48 |
| 2 | GetafeSpain | 4.1 | 45 |
| 2 | Real BetisSpain | 4.1 | 45 |
| 1 | Atlético MadridSpain | 6 | 11 |
| 2 | Athletic ClubSpain | 5 | 11 |
| 2 | Real BetisSpain | 5 | 11 |
| 1 | Racing SantanderSpain | 30 | 20.9 | +9.1 |
| 2 | MálagaSpain | 23 | 18.4 | +4.6 |
| 12 | Real BetisSpain | 15 | 18.2 | -3.2 |
| 1 | EspanyolSpain | 15.0 | 180 |
| 2 | SevillaSpain | 14.7 | 176 |
| 18 | Real BetisSpain | 10.1 | 111 |
| 1 | Real MadridSpain | 15.1 | 166 |
| 2 | Racing SantanderSpain | 14.1 | 169 |
| 11 | Real BetisSpain | 11.7 | 129 |
| 1 | GetafeSpain | 3.3 | 36 |
| 2 | EspanyolSpain | 2.8 | 34 |
| 17 | Real BetisSpain | 1.6 | 18 |
| 1 | GetafeSpain | 5 |
| 2 | SevillaSpain | 4 |
| 8 | Real BetisSpain | 1 |
Goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, cards, and competition context.
Last updated:
Real Betis team stats in LaLiga 2026/27 compare the side against the competition field across goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, and cards. The comparison includes 20 teams across 16 ranking views. Real Betis's main numbers include goals: 18, assists: 10, shots: 16.9 per game, and clean sheets: 5.
Real Betis's stat profile includes goals: 18, assists: 10, shots: 16.9 per game, and clean sheets: 5. Those core numbers give a quick read on attacking output, chance volume, and defensive returns before moving into the individual ranking categories.
The attacking team rankings highlight Goals: Barcelona (46), Assists: Barcelona (37), Shots on target: Barcelona (8.1 per game), and Shots: Barcelona (20.2 per game). Barcelona (46) leads the scoring table. These numbers compare goals, assists, shots on target, and overall shooting volume across the competition.
Defensive and goalkeeping team rankings include Clean sheets: Atlético Madrid (6), Goals conceded: Racing Santander (30), Successful tackles: Sevilla (20.8 per game), Interceptions: Alavés (10.4 per game), and Clearances: Real Betis (37.7 per game). That adds context for clean sheets, goals conceded, tackles, interceptions, clearances, and blocks alongside the attacking tables.
Discipline team rankings include Fouls committed: Espanyol (15.0 per game), Fouls won: Real Madrid (15.1 per game), Yellow cards: Getafe (3.3 per game), and Red cards: Getafe (5), showing where fouls, cards, and physical match control sit in the wider team-stat picture.