
| 1 | Bayer LeverkusenGermany | 6 | 8.3 | -2.3 |
| 1 | Crystal PalaceEngland | 6 | 3.7 | +2.3 |
| 13 | OFIGreece | 2 | 3.2 | -1.2 |
| 1 | Ferencvárosi TCHungary | 9 | 5.4 | +3.6 |
| 2 | BeşiktaşTürkiye | 8 | 4.1 | +3.9 |
| 13 | OFIGreece | 3 | 1.3 | +1.7 |
| 1 | Ferencvárosi TCHungary | 23.0 | 23 |
| 2 | AnderlechtBelgium | 19.0 | 19 |
| 31 | OFIGreece | 5.0 | 5 |
| 1 | Ferencvárosi TCHungary | 64.0 | 64 |
| 1 | RennesFrance | 64.0 | 64 |
| 32 | OFIGreece | 16.0 | 16 |
| 1 | Ferencvárosi TCHungary | 32.0 | 32 |
| 2 | PlzenCzech-Republic | 30.0 | 30 |
| 29 | OFIGreece | 11.0 | 11 |
| 1 | Ferencvárosi TCHungary | 63.0 | 63 |
| 1 | NEC NijmegenNetherlands | 63.0 | 63 |
| 15 | OFIGreece | 44.0 | 44 |
| 1 | Ferencvárosi TCHungary | 54.0 | 54 |
| 2 | Ararat-ArmeniaArmenia | 44.0 | 44 |
| 5 | OFIGreece | 35.0 | 35 |
| 1 | Ferencvárosi TCHungary | 145.0 | 145 |
| 2 | Ararat-ArmeniaArmenia | 130.0 | 130 |
| 18 | OFIGreece | 84.0 | 84 |
| 1 | Celta VigoSpain | 22.0 | 22 |
| 2 | RennesFrance | 16.0 | 16 |
| 35 | OFIGreece | 3.0 | 3 |
| 1 | BeşiktaşTürkiye | 5 | 1 |
| 2 | Red Bull SalzburgAustria | 4 | 2 |
| 5 | OFIGreece | 3 | 1 |
| 1 | Lech PoznańPoland | 8 | 9.8 | -1.8 |
| 2 | NEC NijmegenNetherlands | 5 | 5.9 | -0.9 |
| 2 | CeljeSlovenia | 5 | 4.0 | +1.0 |
| 1 | 1899 HoffenheimGermany | 61.0 | 61 |
| 1 | Ferencvárosi TCHungary | 61.0 | 61 |
| 20 | OFIGreece | 23.0 | 23 |
| 1 | Ararat-ArmeniaArmenia | 63.0 | 63 |
| 2 | Ferencvárosi TCHungary | 61.0 | 61 |
| 3 | OFIGreece | 55.0 | 55 |
| 1 | Ferencvárosi TCHungary | 22.0 | 22 |
| 2 | AnderlechtBelgium | 18.0 | 18 |
| 11 | OFIGreece | 6.0 | 6 |
| 1 | AC MilanItaly | 2 |
| 1 | BeşiktaşTürkiye | 2 |
| 3 | Ferencvárosi TCHungary | 1 |
Goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, cards, and competition context.
Last updated:
OFI team stats in Europa League 2026/27 compare the side against the competition field across goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, and cards. The comparison includes 36 teams across 16 ranking views. OFI's main numbers include goals: 2, assists: 3, shots: 16.0 per game, and clean sheets: 3.
OFI's stat profile includes goals: 2, assists: 3, shots: 16.0 per game, and clean sheets: 3. Those core numbers give a quick read on attacking output, chance volume, and defensive returns before moving into the individual ranking categories.
The attacking team rankings highlight Goals: Bayer Leverkusen (6), Assists: Ferencvárosi TC (9), Shots on target: Ferencvárosi TC (23.0 per game), and Shots: Ferencvárosi TC (64.0 per game). Bayer Leverkusen (6) leads the scoring table. These numbers compare goals, assists, shots on target, and overall shooting volume across the competition.
Defensive and goalkeeping team rankings include Clean sheets: Beşiktaş (5), Goals conceded: Lech Poznań (8), Successful tackles: Ferencvárosi TC (63.0 per game), Interceptions: Ferencvárosi TC (54.0 per game), and Clearances: Ferencvárosi TC (145.0 per game). That adds context for clean sheets, goals conceded, tackles, interceptions, clearances, and blocks alongside the attacking tables.
Discipline team rankings include Fouls committed: 1899 Hoffenheim (61.0 per game), Fouls won: Ararat-Armenia (63.0 per game), Yellow cards: Ferencvárosi TC (22.0 per game), and Red cards: AC Milan (2), showing where fouls, cards, and physical match control sit in the wider team-stat picture.