
| 1 | BenficaPortugal | 10 | 24.0 | -14.0 |
| 2 | Ferencvárosi TCHungary | 9 | 21.0 | -12.0 |
| 28 | LillestromNorway | 2 | 7.7 | -5.7 |
| 1 | Ferencvárosi TCHungary | 11 | 6.2 | +4.8 |
| 2 | Omonia NicosiaCyprus | 9 | 6.0 | +3.0 |
| 27 | LillestromNorway | 2 | 4.3 | -2.3 |
| 1 | Bayer LeverkusenGermany | 12.0 | 36 |
| 2 | Union St. GilloiseBelgium | 11.7 | 35 |
| 32 | LillestromNorway | 4.0 | 12 |
| 1 | 1899 HoffenheimGermany | 34.5 | 69 |
| 2 | BeşiktaşTürkiye | 28.5 | 57 |
| 25 | LillestromNorway | 15.7 | 47 |
| 1 | Sparta PrahaCzech-Republic | 22.7 | 68 |
| 2 | Crystal PalaceEngland | 17.5 | 35 |
| 32 | LillestromNorway | 8.0 | 24 |
| 1 | Crystal PalaceEngland | 34.5 | 69 |
| 2 | 1899 HoffenheimGermany | 32.5 | 65 |
| 26 | LillestromNorway | 20.0 | 60 |
| 1 | Omonia NicosiaCyprus | 28.3 | 85 |
| 2 | Crystal PalaceEngland | 25.5 | 51 |
| 32 | LillestromNorway | 10.0 | 30 |
| 1 | Crystal PalaceEngland | 73.5 | 147 |
| 2 | Omonia NicosiaCyprus | 66.7 | 200 |
| 30 | LillestromNorway | 36.3 | 109 |
| 1 | LyonFrance | 9.0 | 18 |
| 2 | Celta VigoSpain | 8.7 | 26 |
| 19 | LillestromNorway | 5.0 | 15 |
| 1 | AnderlechtBelgium | 5 | 3 |
| 1 | Ferencvárosi TCHungary | 5 | 3 |
| 16 | LillestromNorway | 1 | 3 |
| 1 | Ararat-ArmeniaArmenia | 11 | 5.9 | +5.1 |
| 2 | Lech PoznańPoland | 9 | 13.4 | -4.4 |
| 2 | LillestromNorway | 9 | 6.5 | +2.5 |
| 1 | 1899 HoffenheimGermany | 35.5 | 71 |
| 2 | Ferencvárosi TCHungary | 24.7 | 74 |
| 34 | LillestromNorway | 10.3 | 31 |
| 1 | LyonFrance | 32.5 | 65 |
| 2 | Ararat-ArmeniaArmenia | 27.0 | 81 |
| 34 | LillestromNorway | 11.7 | 35 |
| 1 | BeşiktaşTürkiye | 8.0 | 16 |
| 2 | Ferencvárosi TCHungary | 7.7 | 23 |
| 17 | LillestromNorway | 3.0 | 9 |
| 1 | AC MilanItaly | 2 |
| 1 | BeşiktaşTürkiye | 2 |
| 1 | Ferencvárosi TCHungary | 2 |
Goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, cards, and competition context.
Last updated:
Lillestrom team stats in Europa League 2026/27 compare the side against the competition field across goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, and cards. The comparison includes 36 teams across 16 ranking views. Lillestrom's main numbers include goals: 2, assists: 2, shots: 15.7 per game, and clean sheets: 1.
Lillestrom's stat profile includes goals: 2, assists: 2, shots: 15.7 per game, and clean sheets: 1. Those core numbers give a quick read on attacking output, chance volume, and defensive returns before moving into the individual ranking categories.
The attacking team rankings highlight Goals: Benfica (10), Assists: Ferencvárosi TC (11), Shots on target: Bayer Leverkusen (12.0 per game), and Shots: 1899 Hoffenheim (34.5 per game). Benfica (10) leads the scoring table. These numbers compare goals, assists, shots on target, and overall shooting volume across the competition.
Defensive and goalkeeping team rankings include Clean sheets: Anderlecht (5), Goals conceded: Ararat-Armenia (11), Successful tackles: Crystal Palace (34.5 per game), Interceptions: Omonia Nicosia (28.3 per game), and Clearances: Crystal Palace (73.5 per game). That adds context for clean sheets, goals conceded, tackles, interceptions, clearances, and blocks alongside the attacking tables.