
| 1 | SiriusSweden | 48 | 33.9 | +14.1 |
| 2 | Hammarby FFSweden | 44 | 41.1 | +2.9 |
| 15 | Degerfors IFSweden | 19 | 20.1 | -1.1 |
| 1 | Djurgårdens IFSweden | 33 | 28.6 | +4.4 |
| 2 | Hammarby FFSweden | 28 | 37.0 | -9.0 |
| 15 | Degerfors IFSweden | 15 | 18.7 | -3.7 |
| 1 | Hammarby FFSweden | 7.8 | 148 |
| 2 | Djurgårdens IFSweden | 6.4 | 122 |
| 16 | Degerfors IFSweden | 3.0 | 60 |
| 1 | Hammarby FFSweden | 16.9 | 321 |
| 2 | IFK GöteborgSweden | 12.1 | 230 |
| 15 | Degerfors IFSweden | 7.6 | 151 |
| 1 | AIK StockholmSweden | 7.4 | 133 |
| 1 | Mjällby AIFSweden | 7.4 | 133 |
| 6 | Degerfors IFSweden | 6.5 | 129 |
| 1 | GAISSweden | 18.4 | 367 |
| 2 | Degerfors IFSweden | 18.3 | 366 |
| 3 | SiriusSweden | 18.1 | 362 |
| 1 | BK HäckenSweden | 11.4 | 227 |
| 2 | Västerås SKSweden | 10.8 | 216 |
| 11 | Degerfors IFSweden | 9.0 | 179 |
| 1 | SiriusSweden | 37.2 | 744 |
| 2 | Örgryte ISSweden | 37.1 | 705 |
| 13 | Degerfors IFSweden | 33.0 | 660 |
| 1 | Örgryte ISSweden | 5.7 | 109 |
| 2 | HalmstadSweden | 5.1 | 102 |
| 7 | Degerfors IFSweden | 4.0 | 79 |
| 1 | Degerfors IFSweden | 6 |
| 2 | Kalmar FFSweden | 4 |
| 3 | Västerås SKSweden | 3 |
| 1 | GAISSweden | 9 | 20 |
| 1 | Djurgårdens IFSweden | 9 | 19 |
| 10 | Degerfors IFSweden | 3 | 20 |
| 1 | Örgryte ISSweden | 42 | 34.0 | +8.0 |
| 2 | IFK GöteborgSweden | 39 | 31.1 | +7.9 |
| 5 | Degerfors IFSweden | 31 | 28.4 | +2.6 |
| 1 | Malmö FFSweden | 14.8 | 282 |
| 2 | GAISSweden | 14.3 | 286 |
| 4 | Degerfors IFSweden | 13.4 | 268 |
| 1 | Hammarby FFSweden | 13.9 | 265 |
| 2 | BK HäckenSweden | 13.7 | 273 |
| 8 | Degerfors IFSweden | 12.2 | 243 |
| 1 | AIK StockholmSweden | 2.8 | 50 |
| 2 | Malmö FFSweden | 2.3 | 44 |
| 5 | Degerfors IFSweden | 2.1 | 41 |
Goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, cards, and competition context.
Last updated:
Degerfors IF team stats in Allsvenskan 2026 compare the side against the competition field across goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, and cards. The comparison includes 16 teams across 16 ranking views. Degerfors IF's main numbers include goals: 19, assists: 15, shots: 7.6 per game, and clean sheets: 3.
Degerfors IF's stat profile includes goals: 19, assists: 15, shots: 7.6 per game, and clean sheets: 3. Those core numbers give a quick read on attacking output, chance volume, and defensive returns before moving into the individual ranking categories.
The attacking team rankings highlight Goals: Sirius (48), Assists: Djurgårdens IF (33), Shots on target: Hammarby FF (7.8 per game), and Shots: Hammarby FF (16.9 per game). Sirius (48) leads the scoring table. These numbers compare goals, assists, shots on target, and overall shooting volume across the competition.
Defensive and goalkeeping team rankings include Clean sheets: GAIS (9), Goals conceded: Örgryte IS (42), Successful tackles: GAIS (18.4 per game), Interceptions: BK Häcken (11.4 per game), and Clearances: Sirius (37.2 per game). That adds context for clean sheets, goals conceded, tackles, interceptions, clearances, and blocks alongside the attacking tables.
Discipline team rankings include Fouls committed: Malmö FF (14.8 per game), Fouls won: Hammarby FF (13.9 per game), Yellow cards: AIK Stockholm (2.8 per game), and Red cards: IF Brommapojkarna (2), showing where fouls, cards, and physical match control sit in the wider team-stat picture.