
VfL BochumPlayer Stats
| 1 | ![]() | 9 | 5.5 | +3.5 |
| 2 | ![]() | 5 | 4.5 | +0.5 |
| 3 | ![]() | 3 | 6.8 | -3.8 |
| 1 | ![]() | 6 | 3.0 | +3.0 |
| 2 | ![]() | 3 | 1.6 | +1.4 |
| 3 | ![]() | 2 | 6.5 | -4.5 |
| 1 | ![]() | 1.1 | 15 |
| 2 | ![]() | 0.7 | 15 |
| 3 | ![]() | 0.6 | 19 |
| 1 | ![]() | 1.7 | 24 |
| 2 | ![]() | 1.0 | 33 |
| 2 | ![]() | 1.0 | 22 |
| 1 | ![]() | 1.0 | 32 |
| 2 | ![]() | 0.9 | 12 |
| 3 | ![]() | 0.7 | 5 |
| 1 | ![]() | 2.5 | 35 |
| 2 | ![]() | 2.2 | 65 |
| 3 | ![]() | 2.1 | 66 |
| 1 | ![]() | 1.9 | 41 |
| 2 | ![]() | 1.2 | 26 |
| 3 | ![]() | 1.1 | 36 |
| 1 | ![]() | 6.0 | 127 |
| 2 | ![]() | 5.6 | 123 |
| 3 | ![]() | 4.3 | 124 |
| 1 | ![]() | 0.8 | 17 |
| 2 | ![]() | 0.7 | 16 |
| 3 | ![]() | 0.6 | 21 |
| 1 | ![]() | 60.0 |
| 2 | ![]() | 54.5 |
| 1 | ![]() | 2.6 | 55 |
| 2 | ![]() | 1.0 | 33 |
| 1 | ![]() | 46 | 33.5 | +12.5 |
| 2 | ![]() | 22 | 17.8 | +4.2 |
| 1 | ![]() | 2.3 | 75 |
| 2 | ![]() | 1.7 | 50 |
| 3 | ![]() | 1.1 | 36 |
| 1 | ![]() | 0.4 | 11 |
| 2 | ![]() | 0.3 | 11 |
| 2 | ![]() | 0.3 | 6 |
| 1 | ![]() | 1 |
| 1 | ![]() | 1 |
VfL Bochum Bundesliga 2024/25 player stats
Goals, assists, shots, defending, goalkeeping, fouls, cards, and squad context.
Last updated:
VfL Bochum player stats in Bundesliga 2024/25 compare the squad across goals, assists, shots, chance creation, defending, goalkeeping, fouls, and cards. The page covers 17 players across 17 ranking views. The leaders below show which players are driving attacking output, defensive work, and discipline numbers for this team.
Attacking leaders
The attacking stats highlight Goals: Myron Boadu (9), Assists: Felix Passlack (6), Shots on target: Giorgos Masouras (1.1 per game), and Shots: Giorgos Masouras (1.7 per game). Myron Boadu (9) leads the scoring list. These rankings make it easier to compare goals, assists, shooting volume, shots on target, and chance creation inside the squad.
Defensive and goalkeeping leaders
Defensive and goalkeeping leaders include Successful tackles: Tom Krauß (2.5 per game), Interceptions: Ivan Ordets (1.9 per game), Clearances: Bernardo (6.0 per game), Blocks: Bernardo (0.8 per game), and Save (%): Timo Horn (60.0%). That gives the team stats page balance beyond goals, with tackles, interceptions, clearances, blocks, saves, and clean-sheet work where available.
Discipline leaders
Discipline leaders include Fouls committed: Ibrahima Sissoko (2.3 per game), Yellow cards: Matúš Bero (0.4 per game), and Red cards: Ibrahima Sissoko (1), adding foul and card context alongside the attacking and defensive player rankings.
Squad stat coverage
VfL Bochum's player-stat tables cover 17 players and 17 ranking views, so the page can be used for top scorers, assists, shots, defensive actions, goalkeeper numbers, fouls, and cards without leaving the team profile.

















