
| 1 | Inter MiamiUSA | 70 | 56.2 | +13.8 |
| 2 | Nashville SCUSA | 63 | 48.4 | +14.6 |
| 10 | San Jose EarthquakesUSA | 51 | 48.1 | +2.9 |
| 1 | Inter MiamiUSA | 44 | 38.5 | +5.5 |
| 2 | Philadelphia UnionUSA | 40 | 42.3 | -2.3 |
| 8 | San Jose EarthquakesUSA | 36 | 33.8 | +2.2 |
| 1 | Vancouver WhitecapsCanada | 6.0 | 173 |
| 2 | Inter MiamiUSA | 5.9 | 170 |
| 7 | San Jose EarthquakesUSA | 4.9 | 142 |
| 1 | Vancouver WhitecapsCanada | 17.0 | 493 |
| 2 | Los Angeles FCUSA | 14.0 | 419 |
| 22 | San Jose EarthquakesUSA | 9.2 | 266 |
| 1 | New York Red BullsUSA | 7.8 | 225 |
| 2 | Los Angeles GalaxyUSA | 7.2 | 217 |
| 24 | San Jose EarthquakesUSA | 5.0 | 144 |
| 1 | Vancouver WhitecapsCanada | 18.7 | 541 |
| 2 | DC UnitedUSA | 17.3 | 483 |
| 23 | San Jose EarthquakesUSA | 13.5 | 392 |
| 1 | Philadelphia UnionUSA | 12.6 | 365 |
| 2 | Toronto FCCanada | 10.6 | 306 |
| 24 | San Jose EarthquakesUSA | 7.9 | 228 |
| 1 | Philadelphia UnionUSA | 35.0 | 1014 |
| 2 | DC UnitedUSA | 34.6 | 968 |
| 26 | San Jose EarthquakesUSA | 27.6 | 799 |
| 1 | Portland TimbersUSA | 4.3 | 126 |
| 2 | Houston DynamoUSA | 4.1 | 120 |
| 26 | San Jose EarthquakesUSA | 2.5 | 72 |
| 1 | Nashville SCUSA | 14 | 29 |
| 2 | Los Angeles FCUSA | 13 | 30 |
| 7 | San Jose EarthquakesUSA | 7 | 29 |
| 1 | Sporting Kansas CityUSA | 72 | 52.7 | +19.3 |
| 2 | Orlando City SCUSA | 69 | 58.6 | +10.4 |
| 21 | San Jose EarthquakesUSA | 41 | 39.2 | +1.8 |
| 1 | Philadelphia UnionUSA | 15.0 | 435 |
| 2 | Colorado RapidsUSA | 14.6 | 422 |
| 13 | San Jose EarthquakesUSA | 11.7 | 339 |
| 1 | Colorado RapidsUSA | 13.9 | 403 |
| 2 | San DiegoUSA | 13.7 | 397 |
| 10 | San Jose EarthquakesUSA | 11.8 | 342 |
| 1 | Inter MiamiUSA | 2.6 | 75 |
| 2 | Colorado RapidsUSA | 2.4 | 71 |
| 4 | San Jose EarthquakesUSA | 2.2 | 63 |
| 1 | San DiegoUSA | 8 |
| 2 | Houston DynamoUSA | 7 |
| 19 | San Jose EarthquakesUSA | 1 |
Goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, cards, and competition context.
Last updated:
San Jose Earthquakes team stats in MLS 2026 compare the side against the competition field across goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, and cards. The comparison includes 30 teams across 16 ranking views. San Jose Earthquakes's main numbers include goals: 51, assists: 36, shots: 9.2 per game, and clean sheets: 7.
San Jose Earthquakes's stat profile includes goals: 51, assists: 36, shots: 9.2 per game, and clean sheets: 7. Those core numbers give a quick read on attacking output, chance volume, and defensive returns before moving into the individual ranking categories.
The attacking team rankings highlight Goals: Inter Miami (70), Assists: Inter Miami (44), Shots on target: Vancouver Whitecaps (6.0 per game), and Shots: Vancouver Whitecaps (17.0 per game). Inter Miami (70) leads the scoring table. These numbers compare goals, assists, shots on target, and overall shooting volume across the competition.
Defensive and goalkeeping team rankings include Clean sheets: Nashville SC (14), Goals conceded: Sporting Kansas City (72), Successful tackles: Vancouver Whitecaps (18.7 per game), Interceptions: Philadelphia Union (12.6 per game), and Clearances: Philadelphia Union (35.0 per game). That adds context for clean sheets, goals conceded, tackles, interceptions, clearances, and blocks alongside the attacking tables.
Discipline team rankings include Fouls committed: Philadelphia Union (15.0 per game), Fouls won: Colorado Rapids (13.9 per game), Yellow cards: Inter Miami (2.6 per game), and Red cards: San Diego (8), showing where fouls, cards, and physical match control sit in the wider team-stat picture.