
| 1 | Inter MiamiUSA | 70 | 56.2 | +13.8 |
| 2 | Nashville SCUSA | 63 | 48.4 | +14.6 |
| 10 | Portland TimbersUSA | 51 | 40.8 | +10.2 |
| 1 | Inter MiamiUSA | 44 | 38.5 | +5.5 |
| 2 | Philadelphia UnionUSA | 40 | 42.3 | -2.3 |
| 5 | Portland TimbersUSA | 37 | 36.5 | +0.5 |
| 1 | Vancouver WhitecapsCanada | 6.0 | 173 |
| 2 | Inter MiamiUSA | 5.9 | 170 |
| 19 | Portland TimbersUSA | 4.4 | 129 |
| 1 | Vancouver WhitecapsCanada | 17.0 | 493 |
| 2 | Los Angeles FCUSA | 14.0 | 419 |
| 4 | Portland TimbersUSA | 13.4 | 390 |
| 1 | New York Red BullsUSA | 7.8 | 225 |
| 2 | Los Angeles GalaxyUSA | 7.2 | 217 |
| 19 | Portland TimbersUSA | 5.6 | 162 |
| 1 | Vancouver WhitecapsCanada | 18.7 | 541 |
| 2 | DC UnitedUSA | 17.3 | 483 |
| 18 | Portland TimbersUSA | 14.0 | 407 |
| 1 | Philadelphia UnionUSA | 12.6 | 365 |
| 2 | Toronto FCCanada | 10.6 | 306 |
| 4 | Portland TimbersUSA | 9.7 | 282 |
| 1 | Philadelphia UnionUSA | 35.0 | 1014 |
| 2 | DC UnitedUSA | 34.6 | 968 |
| 3 | Portland TimbersUSA | 34.4 | 998 |
| 1 | Portland TimbersUSA | 4.3 | 126 |
| 2 | Houston DynamoUSA | 4.1 | 120 |
| 3 | Orlando City SCUSA | 4.0 | 117 |
| 1 | Nashville SCUSA | 14 | 29 |
| 2 | Los Angeles FCUSA | 13 | 30 |
| 29 | Portland TimbersUSA | 1 | 29 |
| 1 | Sporting Kansas CityUSA | 72 | 52.7 | +19.3 |
| 2 | Orlando City SCUSA | 69 | 58.6 | +10.4 |
| 5 | Portland TimbersUSA | 56 | 50.6 | +5.4 |
| 1 | Philadelphia UnionUSA | 15.0 | 435 |
| 2 | Colorado RapidsUSA | 14.6 | 422 |
| 26 | Portland TimbersUSA | 9.7 | 280 |
| 1 | Colorado RapidsUSA | 13.9 | 403 |
| 2 | San DiegoUSA | 13.7 | 397 |
| 3 | Portland TimbersUSA | 13.2 | 382 |
| 1 | Inter MiamiUSA | 2.6 | 75 |
| 2 | Colorado RapidsUSA | 2.4 | 71 |
| 21 | Portland TimbersUSA | 1.7 | 48 |
| 1 | San DiegoUSA | 8 |
| 2 | Houston DynamoUSA | 7 |
| 7 | Portland TimbersUSA | 3 |
Goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, cards, and competition context.
Last updated:
Portland Timbers team stats in MLS 2026 compare the side against the competition field across goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, and cards. The comparison includes 30 teams across 16 ranking views. Portland Timbers's main numbers include goals: 51, assists: 37, shots: 13.4 per game, and clean sheets: 1.
Portland Timbers's stat profile includes goals: 51, assists: 37, shots: 13.4 per game, and clean sheets: 1. Those core numbers give a quick read on attacking output, chance volume, and defensive returns before moving into the individual ranking categories.
The attacking team rankings highlight Goals: Inter Miami (70), Assists: Inter Miami (44), Shots on target: Vancouver Whitecaps (6.0 per game), and Shots: Vancouver Whitecaps (17.0 per game). Inter Miami (70) leads the scoring table. These numbers compare goals, assists, shots on target, and overall shooting volume across the competition.
Defensive and goalkeeping team rankings include Clean sheets: Nashville SC (14), Goals conceded: Sporting Kansas City (72), Successful tackles: Vancouver Whitecaps (18.7 per game), Interceptions: Philadelphia Union (12.6 per game), and Clearances: Philadelphia Union (35.0 per game). That adds context for clean sheets, goals conceded, tackles, interceptions, clearances, and blocks alongside the attacking tables.
Discipline team rankings include Fouls committed: Philadelphia Union (15.0 per game), Fouls won: Colorado Rapids (13.9 per game), Yellow cards: Inter Miami (2.6 per game), and Red cards: San Diego (8), showing where fouls, cards, and physical match control sit in the wider team-stat picture.