
| 1 | Inter MiamiUSA | 56 | 45.1 | +10.9 |
| 2 | FC CincinnatiUSA | 49 | 36.7 | +12.3 |
| 18 | New York Red BullsUSA | 32 | 34.9 | -2.9 |
| 1 | Inter MiamiUSA | 35 | 31.1 | +3.9 |
| 2 | Nashville SCUSA | 33 | 24.6 | +8.4 |
| 16 | New York Red BullsUSA | 23 | 28.8 | -5.8 |
| 1 | Vancouver WhitecapsCanada | 6.4 | 135 |
| 2 | Inter MiamiUSA | 6.1 | 134 |
| 7 | New York Red BullsUSA | 5.0 | 109 |
| 1 | Vancouver WhitecapsCanada | 17.3 | 363 |
| 2 | Los Angeles FCUSA | 13.6 | 312 |
| 16 | New York Red BullsUSA | 9.5 | 209 |
| 1 | New York Red BullsUSA | 7.8 | 171 |
| 2 | Los Angeles FCUSA | 7.6 | 174 |
| 2 | Los Angeles GalaxyUSA | 7.6 | 174 |
| 1 | Vancouver WhitecapsCanada | 19.6 | 411 |
| 2 | DC UnitedUSA | 18.5 | 406 |
| 18 | New York Red BullsUSA | 14.6 | 322 |
| 1 | Philadelphia UnionUSA | 12.8 | 282 |
| 2 | Toronto FCCanada | 10.7 | 236 |
| 17 | New York Red BullsUSA | 8.6 | 190 |
| 1 | Portland TimbersUSA | 36.5 | 802 |
| 2 | Philadelphia UnionUSA | 36.3 | 798 |
| 15 | New York Red BullsUSA | 30.7 | 675 |
| 1 | Portland TimbersUSA | 5.0 | 109 |
| 2 | Orlando City SCUSA | 4.5 | 98 |
| 15 | New York Red BullsUSA | 3.2 | 70 |
| 1 | Los Angeles FCUSA | 12 | 23 |
| 2 | Houston DynamoUSA | 10 | 22 |
| 27 | New York Red BullsUSA | 1 | 22 |
| 1 | Orlando City SCUSA | 54 | 46.0 | +8.0 |
| 1 | Sporting Kansas CityUSA | 54 | 39.8 | +14.2 |
| 4 | New York Red BullsUSA | 46 | 36.9 | +9.1 |
| 1 | Philadelphia UnionUSA | 15.2 | 335 |
| 2 | Vancouver WhitecapsCanada | 15.0 | 314 |
| 14 | New York Red BullsUSA | 11.9 | 261 |
| 1 | Colorado RapidsUSA | 14.6 | 322 |
| 2 | San DiegoUSA | 13.4 | 295 |
| 26 | New York Red BullsUSA | 9.5 | 210 |
| 1 | Colorado RapidsUSA | 2.7 | 59 |
| 2 | FC DallasUSA | 2.5 | 56 |
| 11 | New York Red BullsUSA | 2.0 | 44 |
| 1 | San DiegoUSA | 7 |
| 2 | Houston DynamoUSA | 6 |
| 10 | New York Red BullsUSA | 2 |
Goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, cards, and competition context.
Last updated:
New York Red Bulls team stats in Major League Soccer 2026 compare the side against the competition field across goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, and cards. The comparison includes 30 teams across 16 ranking views. New York Red Bulls's main numbers include goals: 32, assists: 23, shots: 9.5 per game, and clean sheets: 1.
New York Red Bulls's stat profile includes goals: 32, assists: 23, shots: 9.5 per game, and clean sheets: 1. Those core numbers give a quick read on attacking output, chance volume, and defensive returns before moving into the individual ranking categories.
The attacking team rankings highlight Goals: Inter Miami (56), Assists: Inter Miami (35), Shots on target: Vancouver Whitecaps (6.4 per game), and Shots: Vancouver Whitecaps (17.3 per game). Inter Miami (56) leads the scoring table. These numbers compare goals, assists, shots on target, and overall shooting volume across the competition.
Defensive and goalkeeping team rankings include Clean sheets: Los Angeles FC (12), Goals conceded: Orlando City SC (54), Successful tackles: Vancouver Whitecaps (19.6 per game), Interceptions: Philadelphia Union (12.8 per game), and Clearances: Portland Timbers (36.5 per game). That adds context for clean sheets, goals conceded, tackles, interceptions, clearances, and blocks alongside the attacking tables.
Discipline team rankings include Fouls committed: Philadelphia Union (15.2 per game), Fouls won: Colorado Rapids (14.6 per game), Yellow cards: Colorado Rapids (2.7 per game), and Red cards: San Diego (7), showing where fouls, cards, and physical match control sit in the wider team-stat picture.