
| 1 | PSV EindhovenNetherlands | 15 | 11.9 | +3.1 |
| 2 | AZ AlkmaarNetherlands | 13 | 7.4 | +5.6 |
| 6 | NEC NijmegenNetherlands | 8 | 6.9 | +1.1 |
| 1 | AZ AlkmaarNetherlands | 8 | 7.3 | +0.7 |
| 1 | GO Ahead EaglesNetherlands | 8 | 4.2 | +3.8 |
| 9 | NEC NijmegenNetherlands | 4 | 5.5 | -1.5 |
| 1 | PSV EindhovenNetherlands | 10.0 | 40 |
| 2 | FeyenoordNetherlands | 7.5 | 30 |
| 7 | NEC NijmegenNetherlands | 6.0 | 18 |
| 1 | PSV EindhovenNetherlands | 23.8 | 95 |
| 2 | FeyenoordNetherlands | 23.5 | 94 |
| 5 | NEC NijmegenNetherlands | 19.0 | 57 |
| 1 | AZ AlkmaarNetherlands | 9.0 | 36 |
| 1 | CambuurNetherlands | 9.0 | 36 |
| 6 | NEC NijmegenNetherlands | 6.3 | 19 |
| 1 | AZ AlkmaarNetherlands | 16.8 | 67 |
| 2 | PEC ZwolleNetherlands | 16.5 | 66 |
| 5 | NEC NijmegenNetherlands | 14.3 | 43 |
| 1 | PEC ZwolleNetherlands | 12.5 | 50 |
| 2 | NEC NijmegenNetherlands | 10.3 | 31 |
| 3 | ExcelsiorNetherlands | 8.0 | 24 |
| 1 | PEC ZwolleNetherlands | 43.3 | 173 |
| 2 | Fortuna SittardNetherlands | 33.0 | 132 |
| 6 | NEC NijmegenNetherlands | 29.0 | 87 |
| 1 | PEC ZwolleNetherlands | 5.8 | 23 |
| 2 | Fortuna SittardNetherlands | 5.5 | 22 |
| 10 | NEC NijmegenNetherlands | 2.3 | 7 |
| 1 | AZ AlkmaarNetherlands | 2 | 4 |
| 1 | AjaxNetherlands | 2 | 3 |
| 3 | FeyenoordNetherlands | 1 | 4 |
| 1 | CambuurNetherlands | 16 | 8.1 | +7.9 |
| 2 | UtrechtNetherlands | 15 | 6.3 | +8.7 |
| 14 | NEC NijmegenNetherlands | 4 | 2.4 | +1.6 |
| 1 | UtrechtNetherlands | 18.5 | 74 |
| 2 | NEC NijmegenNetherlands | 12.7 | 38 |
| 3 | TelstarNetherlands | 12.0 | 36 |
| 1 | TelstarNetherlands | 14.0 | 42 |
| 2 | NEC NijmegenNetherlands | 13.7 | 41 |
| 3 | AZ AlkmaarNetherlands | 11.8 | 47 |
| 1 | UtrechtNetherlands | 2.8 | 11 |
| 2 | AjaxNetherlands | 1.7 | 5 |
| 2 | NEC NijmegenNetherlands | 1.7 | 5 |
Goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, cards, and competition context.
Last updated:
NEC Nijmegen team stats in Eredivisie 2026/27 compare the side against the competition field across goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, and cards. The comparison includes 18 teams across 17 ranking views. NEC Nijmegen's main numbers include goals: 8, assists: 4, shots: 19.0 per game, and clean sheets: 0.
NEC Nijmegen's stat profile includes goals: 8, assists: 4, shots: 19.0 per game, and clean sheets: 0. Those core numbers give a quick read on attacking output, chance volume, and defensive returns before moving into the individual ranking categories.
The attacking team rankings highlight Goals: PSV Eindhoven (15), Assists: AZ Alkmaar (8), Shots on target: PSV Eindhoven (10.0 per game), and Shots: PSV Eindhoven (23.8 per game). PSV Eindhoven (15) leads the scoring table. These numbers compare goals, assists, shots on target, and overall shooting volume across the competition.
Defensive and goalkeeping team rankings include Clean sheets: AZ Alkmaar (2), Goals conceded: Cambuur (16), Successful tackles: AZ Alkmaar (16.8 per game), Interceptions: PEC Zwolle (12.5 per game), and Clearances: PEC Zwolle (43.3 per game). That adds context for clean sheets, goals conceded, tackles, interceptions, clearances, and blocks alongside the attacking tables.
Discipline team rankings include Fouls committed: Utrecht (18.5 per game), Fouls won: Telstar (14.0 per game), Yellow cards: Utrecht (2.8 per game), and Red cards: Fortuna Sittard (1), showing where fouls, cards, and physical match control sit in the wider team-stat picture.