
| 1 | SV ElversbergGermany | 7 | 1.3 | +5.7 |
| 2 | Bayer LeverkusenGermany | 6 | 4.5 | +1.5 |
| 11 | FC AugsburgGermany | 3 | 3.5 | -0.5 |
| 1 | Bayern MünchenGermany | 4 | 3.9 | +0.1 |
| 2 | VfB StuttgartGermany | 3 | 2.9 | +0.1 |
| 2 | FC AugsburgGermany | 3 | 2.3 | +0.7 |
| 1 | FC AugsburgGermany | 12.0 | 12 |
| 2 | Bayer LeverkusenGermany | 7.0 | 14 |
| 2 | Bayern MünchenGermany | 7.0 | 14 |
| 1 | FC AugsburgGermany | 23.0 | 23 |
| 2 | FSV Mainz 05Germany | 22.0 | 22 |
| 3 | Bayer LeverkusenGermany | 21.0 | 42 |
| 1 | Bayern MünchenGermany | 14.0 | 28 |
| 2 | Eintracht FrankfurtGermany | 10.0 | 10 |
| 3 | FC AugsburgGermany | 9.0 | 9 |
| 1 | FC Schalke 04Germany | 25.0 | 50 |
| 2 | FSV Mainz 05Germany | 16.0 | 16 |
| 9 | FC AugsburgGermany | 11.0 | 11 |
| 1 | Eintracht FrankfurtGermany | 13.0 | 13 |
| 1 | Hamburger SVGermany | 13.0 | 13 |
| 6 | FC AugsburgGermany | 9.0 | 9 |
| 1 | Eintracht FrankfurtGermany | 49.0 | 49 |
| 2 | FC Schalke 04Germany | 39.0 | 78 |
| 8 | FC AugsburgGermany | 26.0 | 26 |
| 1 | Eintracht FrankfurtGermany | 7.0 | 7 |
| 2 | VfB StuttgartGermany | 6.0 | 12 |
| 12 | FC AugsburgGermany | 2.0 | 2 |
| 1 | Bayer LeverkusenGermany | 1 | 2 |
| 1 | Bayern MünchenGermany | 1 | 2 |
| 1 | FC AugsburgGermany | 1 | 1 |
| 1 | Borussia MönchengladbachGermany | 7 | 3.3 | +3.7 |
| 1 | Union BerlinGermany | 7 | 1.2 | +5.8 |
| 3 | VfB StuttgartGermany | 6 | 4.2 | +1.8 |
| 1 | Hamburger SVGermany | 19.0 | 19 |
| 2 | 1899 HoffenheimGermany | 13.5 | 27 |
| 18 | FC AugsburgGermany | 5.0 | 5 |
| 1 | Borussia DortmundGermany | 16.0 | 32 |
| 2 | Bayer LeverkusenGermany | 15.0 | 30 |
| 16 | FC AugsburgGermany | 6.0 | 6 |
| 1 | Eintracht FrankfurtGermany | 4.0 | 4 |
| 2 | 1899 HoffenheimGermany | 3.0 | 6 |
| 10 | FC AugsburgGermany | 1.0 | 1 |
| 1 | Borussia DortmundGermany | 1 |
| 1 | FC Schalke 04Germany | 1 |
Goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, cards, and competition context.
Last updated:
FC Augsburg team stats in Bundesliga 2026/27 compare the side against the competition field across goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, and cards. The comparison includes 18 teams across 17 ranking views. FC Augsburg's main numbers include goals: 3, assists: 3, shots: 23.0 per game, and clean sheets: 1.
FC Augsburg's stat profile includes goals: 3, assists: 3, shots: 23.0 per game, and clean sheets: 1. Those core numbers give a quick read on attacking output, chance volume, and defensive returns before moving into the individual ranking categories.
The attacking team rankings highlight Goals: SV Elversberg (7), Assists: Bayern München (4), Shots on target: FC Augsburg (12.0 per game), and Shots: FC Augsburg (23.0 per game). SV Elversberg (7) leads the scoring table. These numbers compare goals, assists, shots on target, and overall shooting volume across the competition.
Defensive and goalkeeping team rankings include Clean sheets: Bayer Leverkusen (1), Goals conceded: Borussia Mönchengladbach (7), Successful tackles: FC Schalke 04 (25.0 per game), Interceptions: Eintracht Frankfurt (13.0 per game), and Clearances: Eintracht Frankfurt (49.0 per game). That adds context for clean sheets, goals conceded, tackles, interceptions, clearances, and blocks alongside the attacking tables.
Discipline team rankings include Fouls committed: Hamburger SV (19.0 per game), Fouls won: Borussia Dortmund (16.0 per game), Yellow cards: Eintracht Frankfurt (4.0 per game), and Red cards: Borussia Dortmund (1), showing where fouls, cards, and physical match control sit in the wider team-stat picture.