
| 1 | Hammarby FFSweden | 60 | 49.0 | +11.0 |
| 2 | Mjallby AIFSweden | 57 | 46.3 | +10.7 |
| 14 | Degerfors IFSweden | 33 | 26.8 | +6.2 |
| 1 | Djurgardens IFSweden | 39 | 36.7 | +2.3 |
| 2 | Hammarby FFSweden | 38 | 46.4 | -8.4 |
| 15 | Degerfors IFSweden | 17 | 30.5 | -13.5 |
| 1 | Hammarby FFSweden | 6.1 | 183 |
| 2 | BK HackenSweden | 5.4 | 161 |
| 12 | Degerfors IFSweden | 3.9 | 118 |
| 1 | Malmo FFSweden | 11.8 | 354 |
| 2 | Hammarby FFSweden | 11.5 | 344 |
| 10 | Degerfors IFSweden | 9.2 | 275 |
| 1 | GaisSweden | 9.3 | 279 |
| 2 | Hammarby FFSweden | 9.2 | 276 |
| 10 | Degerfors IFSweden | 6.4 | 191 |
| 1 | BK HackenSweden | 19.8 | 594 |
| 2 | Degerfors IFSweden | 19.7 | 592 |
| 3 | Hammarby FFSweden | 18.9 | 567 |
| 1 | AIK StockholmSweden | 9.8 | 294 |
| 2 | Djurgardens IFSweden | 9.1 | 274 |
| 10 | Degerfors IFSweden | 8.4 | 251 |
| 1 | Degerfors IFSweden | 36.6 | 1099 |
| 2 | Osters IFSweden | 36.4 | 1092 |
| 2 | IFK NorrkopingSweden | 36.4 | 1091 |
| 1 | Osters IFSweden | 5.7 | 171 |
| 2 | IFK VarnamoSweden | 4.8 | 145 |
| 6 | Degerfors IFSweden | 4.2 | 127 |
| 1 | Hammarby FFSweden | 14 | 30 |
| 1 | Mjallby AIFSweden | 14 | 30 |
| 13 | Degerfors IFSweden | 4 | 30 |
| 1 | IFK VarnamoSweden | 69 | 61.2 | +7.8 |
| 2 | IFK NorrkopingSweden | 57 | 52.3 | +4.7 |
| 3 | Degerfors IFSweden | 52 | 43.2 | +8.8 |
| 1 | GaisSweden | 14.0 | 421 |
| 2 | IF ElfsborgSweden | 13.9 | 418 |
| 5 | Degerfors IFSweden | 13.2 | 395 |
| 1 | IFK NorrkopingSweden | 15.4 | 461 |
| 2 | Djurgardens IFSweden | 14.1 | 424 |
| 11 | Degerfors IFSweden | 11.5 | 344 |
| 1 | IFK NorrkopingSweden | 2.3 | 70 |
| 1 | Osters IFSweden | 2.3 | 70 |
| 4 | Degerfors IFSweden | 2.1 | 63 |
| 1 | BK HackenSweden | 3 |
| 1 | IFK VarnamoSweden | 3 |
| 3 | Degerfors IFSweden | 2 |
Goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, cards, and competition context.
Last updated:
Degerfors IF team stats in Allsvenskan 2025 compare the side against the competition field across goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, and cards. The comparison includes 16 teams across 16 ranking views. Degerfors IF's main numbers include goals: 33, assists: 17, shots: 9.2 per game, and clean sheets: 4.
Degerfors IF's stat profile includes goals: 33, assists: 17, shots: 9.2 per game, and clean sheets: 4. Those core numbers give a quick read on attacking output, chance volume, and defensive returns before moving into the individual ranking categories.
The attacking team rankings highlight Goals: Hammarby FF (60), Assists: Djurgardens IF (39), Shots on target: Hammarby FF (6.1 per game), and Shots: Malmo FF (11.8 per game). Hammarby FF (60) leads the scoring table. These numbers compare goals, assists, shots on target, and overall shooting volume across the competition.
Defensive and goalkeeping team rankings include Clean sheets: Hammarby FF (14), Goals conceded: IFK Varnamo (69), Successful tackles: BK Hacken (19.8 per game), Interceptions: AIK Stockholm (9.8 per game), and Clearances: Degerfors IF (36.6 per game). That adds context for clean sheets, goals conceded, tackles, interceptions, clearances, and blocks alongside the attacking tables.
Discipline team rankings include Fouls committed: Gais (14.0 per game), Fouls won: IFK Norrkoping (15.4 per game), Yellow cards: IFK Norrkoping (2.3 per game), and Red cards: BK Hacken (3), showing where fouls, cards, and physical match control sit in the wider team-stat picture.