
| 1 | Inter MiamiUSA | 68 | 53.9 | +14.1 |
| 2 | Vancouver WhitecapsCanada | 61 | 59.1 | +1.9 |
| 8 | Chicago FireUSA | 51 | 48.9 | +2.1 |
| 1 | Inter MiamiUSA | 42 | 34.5 | +7.5 |
| 2 | Philadelphia UnionUSA | 40 | 42.3 | -2.3 |
| 16 | Chicago FireUSA | 30 | 37.6 | -7.6 |
| 1 | Vancouver WhitecapsCanada | 6.2 | 173 |
| 2 | Inter MiamiUSA | 5.3 | 148 |
| 4 | Chicago FireUSA | 5.2 | 146 |
| 1 | Vancouver WhitecapsCanada | 17.0 | 477 |
| 2 | Minnesota United FCUSA | 13.6 | 380 |
| 11 | Chicago FireUSA | 10.7 | 300 |
| 1 | New York Red BullsUSA | 8.0 | 225 |
| 2 | Los Angeles GalaxyUSA | 7.5 | 217 |
| 11 | Chicago FireUSA | 6.8 | 189 |
| 1 | Vancouver WhitecapsCanada | 19.3 | 541 |
| 2 | DC UnitedUSA | 17.9 | 482 |
| 15 | Chicago FireUSA | 14.8 | 413 |
| 1 | Philadelphia UnionUSA | 13.0 | 365 |
| 2 | Toronto FCCanada | 10.9 | 305 |
| 22 | Chicago FireUSA | 8.3 | 232 |
| 1 | Philadelphia UnionUSA | 36.0 | 1009 |
| 2 | Portland TimbersUSA | 35.6 | 997 |
| 18 | Chicago FireUSA | 30.8 | 861 |
| 1 | Portland TimbersUSA | 4.5 | 126 |
| 2 | Houston DynamoUSA | 4.3 | 120 |
| 6 | Chicago FireUSA | 3.9 | 110 |
| 1 | Los Angeles FCUSA | 13 | 29 |
| 1 | Nashville SCUSA | 13 | 28 |
| 7 | Chicago FireUSA | 7 | 28 |
| 1 | Sporting Kansas CityUSA | 68 | 51.4 | +16.6 |
| 2 | Orlando City SCUSA | 66 | 57.8 | +8.2 |
| 19 | Chicago FireUSA | 40 | 35.0 | +5.0 |
| 1 | Philadelphia UnionUSA | 15.5 | 435 |
| 2 | Colorado RapidsUSA | 14.8 | 415 |
| 8 | Chicago FireUSA | 12.6 | 352 |
| 1 | Colorado RapidsUSA | 14.0 | 393 |
| 2 | San DiegoUSA | 13.8 | 385 |
| 21 | Chicago FireUSA | 10.3 | 288 |
| 1 | Colorado RapidsUSA | 2.5 | 69 |
| 2 | Philadelphia UnionUSA | 2.4 | 67 |
| 8 | Chicago FireUSA | 2.2 | 62 |
| 1 | San DiegoUSA | 8 |
| 2 | Houston DynamoUSA | 7 |
| 12 | Chicago FireUSA | 2 |
Goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, cards, and competition context.
Last updated:
Chicago Fire team stats in MLS 2026 compare the side against the competition field across goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, and cards. The comparison includes 30 teams across 16 ranking views. Chicago Fire's main numbers include goals: 51, assists: 30, shots: 10.7 per game, and clean sheets: 7.
Chicago Fire's stat profile includes goals: 51, assists: 30, shots: 10.7 per game, and clean sheets: 7. Those core numbers give a quick read on attacking output, chance volume, and defensive returns before moving into the individual ranking categories.
The attacking team rankings highlight Goals: Inter Miami (68), Assists: Inter Miami (42), Shots on target: Vancouver Whitecaps (6.2 per game), and Shots: Vancouver Whitecaps (17.0 per game). Inter Miami (68) leads the scoring table. These numbers compare goals, assists, shots on target, and overall shooting volume across the competition.
Defensive and goalkeeping team rankings include Clean sheets: Los Angeles FC (13), Goals conceded: Sporting Kansas City (68), Successful tackles: Vancouver Whitecaps (19.3 per game), Interceptions: Philadelphia Union (13.0 per game), and Clearances: Philadelphia Union (36.0 per game). That adds context for clean sheets, goals conceded, tackles, interceptions, clearances, and blocks alongside the attacking tables.
Discipline team rankings include Fouls committed: Philadelphia Union (15.5 per game), Fouls won: Colorado Rapids (14.0 per game), Yellow cards: Colorado Rapids (2.5 per game), and Red cards: San Diego (8), showing where fouls, cards, and physical match control sit in the wider team-stat picture.