
| 1 | Bayern MünchenGermany | 16 | 15.8 | +0.2 |
| 2 | RB LeipzigGermany | 15 | 9.8 | +5.2 |
| 3 | Bayer LeverkusenGermany | 14 | 10.3 | +3.7 |
| 1 | Bayern MünchenGermany | 14 | 11.5 | +2.5 |
| 2 | Bayer LeverkusenGermany | 10 | 9.1 | +0.9 |
| 2 | FSV Mainz 05Germany | 10 | 8.7 | +1.3 |
| 1 | Bayern MünchenGermany | 9.0 | 45 |
| 2 | FC AugsburgGermany | 6.6 | 33 |
| 6 | Bayer LeverkusenGermany | 5.6 | 28 |
| 1 | Bayer LeverkusenGermany | 18.8 | 94 |
| 2 | 1899 HoffenheimGermany | 18.6 | 93 |
| 3 | Bayern MünchenGermany | 18.4 | 92 |
| 1 | Bayern MünchenGermany | 14.4 | 72 |
| 2 | SC FreiburgGermany | 11.8 | 47 |
| 10 | Bayer LeverkusenGermany | 6.2 | 31 |
| 1 | FC Schalke 04Germany | 28.8 | 115 |
| 2 | Werder BremenGermany | 22.4 | 112 |
| 14 | Bayer LeverkusenGermany | 14.2 | 71 |
| 1 | SC Paderborn 07Germany | 14.2 | 71 |
| 2 | FC Schalke 04Germany | 14.0 | 56 |
| 13 | Bayer LeverkusenGermany | 8.8 | 44 |
| 1 | FC Schalke 04Germany | 57.3 | 229 |
| 2 | SC Paderborn 07Germany | 46.8 | 234 |
| 15 | Bayer LeverkusenGermany | 27.8 | 139 |
| 1 | SV ElversbergGermany | 7.6 | 38 |
| 2 | FC Schalke 04Germany | 7.5 | 30 |
| 18 | Bayer LeverkusenGermany | 2.2 | 11 |
| 1 | Borussia DortmundGermany | 3 | 5 |
| 1 | RB LeipzigGermany | 3 | 5 |
| 3 | Bayer LeverkusenGermany | 2 | 5 |
| 1 | Borussia MönchengladbachGermany | 18 | 13.7 | +4.3 |
| 2 | Union BerlinGermany | 17 | 12.3 | +4.7 |
| 10 | Bayer LeverkusenGermany | 8 | 4.7 | +3.3 |
| 1 | Hamburger SVGermany | 14.6 | 73 |
| 2 | 1899 HoffenheimGermany | 13.4 | 67 |
| 4 | Bayer LeverkusenGermany | 11.2 | 56 |
| 1 | Hamburger SVGermany | 13.6 | 68 |
| 2 | FC Schalke 04Germany | 12.3 | 49 |
| 10 | Bayer LeverkusenGermany | 9.6 | 48 |
| 1 | Union BerlinGermany | 2.4 | 12 |
| 2 | Borussia DortmundGermany | 2.2 | 11 |
| 10 | Bayer LeverkusenGermany | 1.4 | 7 |
Goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, cards, and competition context.
Last updated:
Bayer Leverkusen team stats in Bundesliga 2026/27 compare the side against the competition field across goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, and cards. The comparison includes 18 teams across 17 ranking views. Bayer Leverkusen's main numbers include goals: 14, assists: 10, shots: 18.8 per game, and clean sheets: 2.
Bayer Leverkusen's stat profile includes goals: 14, assists: 10, shots: 18.8 per game, and clean sheets: 2. Those core numbers give a quick read on attacking output, chance volume, and defensive returns before moving into the individual ranking categories.
The attacking team rankings highlight Goals: Bayern München (16), Assists: Bayern München (14), Shots on target: Bayern München (9.0 per game), and Shots: Bayer Leverkusen (18.8 per game). Bayern München (16) leads the scoring table. These numbers compare goals, assists, shots on target, and overall shooting volume across the competition.
Defensive and goalkeeping team rankings include Clean sheets: Borussia Dortmund (3), Goals conceded: Borussia Mönchengladbach (18), Successful tackles: FC Schalke 04 (28.8 per game), Interceptions: SC Paderborn 07 (14.2 per game), and Clearances: FC Schalke 04 (57.3 per game). That adds context for clean sheets, goals conceded, tackles, interceptions, clearances, and blocks alongside the attacking tables.
Discipline team rankings include Fouls committed: Hamburger SV (14.6 per game), Fouls won: Hamburger SV (13.6 per game), Yellow cards: Union Berlin (2.4 per game), and Red cards: 1899 Hoffenheim (1), showing where fouls, cards, and physical match control sit in the wider team-stat picture.