Loading team page navigation.

| 1 | BarcelonaSpain | 95 | 76.8 | +18.2 |
| 2 | Real MadridSpain | 77 | 64.2 | +12.8 |
| 4 | Atletico MadridSpain | 62 | 53.2 | +8.8 |
| 1 | BarcelonaSpain | 69 | 64.9 | +4.1 |
| 2 | Real MadridSpain | 56 | 62.3 | -6.3 |
| 4 | Atletico MadridSpain | 40 | 47.2 | -7.2 |
| 1 | BarcelonaSpain | 6.8 | 257 |
| 2 | Real MadridSpain | 6.7 | 253 |
| 3 | Atletico MadridSpain | 5.0 | 191 |
| 1 | BarcelonaSpain | 13.5 | 512 |
| 2 | Real MadridSpain | 13.1 | 499 |
| 3 | Atletico MadridSpain | 10.5 | 399 |
| 1 | BarcelonaSpain | 11.4 | 432 |
| 2 | Real MadridSpain | 10.3 | 391 |
| 14 | Atletico MadridSpain | 6.9 | 261 |
| 1 | AlavesSpain | 18.2 | 693 |
| 1 | Rayo VallecanoSpain | 18.2 | 691 |
| 10 | Atletico MadridSpain | 17.0 | 645 |
| 1 | Athletic ClubSpain | 9.2 | 351 |
| 2 | VillarrealSpain | 9.0 | 341 |
| 13 | Atletico MadridSpain | 7.8 | 298 |
| 1 | Rayo VallecanoSpain | 34.6 | 1315 |
| 2 | VillarrealSpain | 34.5 | 1312 |
| 13 | Atletico MadridSpain | 30.6 | 1163 |
| 1 | MallorcaSpain | 4.1 | 154 |
| 2 | VillarrealSpain | 4.0 | 151 |
| 15 | Atletico MadridSpain | 2.8 | 106 |
| 1 | Celta VigoSpain | 11 |
| 1 | SevillaSpain | 11 |
| 11 | Atletico MadridSpain | 6 |
| 1 | BarcelonaSpain | 15 | 38 |
| 2 | Atletico MadridSpain | 14 | 38 |
| 2 | Real MadridSpain | 14 | 38 |
| 1 | LevanteSpain | 61 | 61.1 | -0.1 |
| 1 | Real SociedadSpain | 61 | 53.2 | +7.8 |
| 16 | Atletico MadridSpain | 44 | 43.8 | +0.2 |
| 1 | GetafeSpain | 15.2 | 578 |
| 2 | SevillaSpain | 15.0 | 569 |
| 16 | Atletico MadridSpain | 11.2 | 425 |
| 1 | ElcheSpain | 14.2 | 538 |
| 2 | GetafeSpain | 14.0 | 531 |
| 20 | Atletico MadridSpain | 9.0 | 342 |
| 1 | GetafeSpain | 2.8 | 106 |
| 1 | SevillaSpain | 2.8 | 105 |
| 13 | Atletico MadridSpain | 2.0 | 77 |
| 1 | OviedoSpain | 10 |
| 2 | Rayo VallecanoSpain | 9 |
| 8 | Atletico MadridSpain | 5 |
Goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, cards, and competition context.
Last updated:
Atlético Madrid team stats in La Liga 2025/26 compare the side against the competition field across goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, and cards. The comparison includes 20 teams across 16 ranking views. Atlético Madrid's main numbers include goals: 62, assists: 40, shots: 10.5 per game, and clean sheets: 14.
Atlético Madrid's stat profile includes goals: 62, assists: 40, shots: 10.5 per game, and clean sheets: 14. Those core numbers give a quick read on attacking output, chance volume, and defensive returns before moving into the individual ranking categories.
The attacking team rankings highlight Goals: Barcelona (95), Assists: Barcelona (69), Shots on target: Barcelona (6.8 per game), and Shots: Barcelona (13.5 per game). Barcelona (95) leads the scoring table. These numbers compare goals, assists, shots on target, and overall shooting volume across the competition.
Defensive and goalkeeping team rankings include Clean sheets: Barcelona (15), Goals conceded: Levante (61), Successful tackles: Alaves (18.2 per game), Interceptions: Athletic Club (9.2 per game), and Clearances: Rayo Vallecano (34.6 per game). That adds context for clean sheets, goals conceded, tackles, interceptions, clearances, and blocks alongside the attacking tables.