
| 1 | InterItaly | 18 | 15.9 | +2.1 |
| 2 | AS RomaItaly | 14 | 15.2 | -1.2 |
| 11 | AtalantaItaly | 8 | 5.7 | +2.3 |
| 1 | InterItaly | 12 | 12.3 | -0.3 |
| 2 | AS RomaItaly | 9 | 11.5 | -2.5 |
| 11 | AtalantaItaly | 5 | 7.7 | -2.7 |
| 1 | InterItaly | 7.2 | 43 |
| 2 | ComoItaly | 6.7 | 40 |
| 10 | AtalantaItaly | 4.7 | 28 |
| 1 | AS RomaItaly | 18.7 | 112 |
| 2 | JuventusItaly | 18.0 | 108 |
| 9 | AtalantaItaly | 13.3 | 80 |
| 1 | ComoItaly | 10.5 | 63 |
| 2 | AS RomaItaly | 9.5 | 57 |
| 17 | AtalantaItaly | 5.5 | 33 |
| 1 | LecceItaly | 21.5 | 129 |
| 2 | AS RomaItaly | 19.8 | 119 |
| 20 | AtalantaItaly | 12.2 | 73 |
| 1 | AS RomaItaly | 12.7 | 76 |
| 2 | MonzaItaly | 11.8 | 71 |
| 11 | AtalantaItaly | 8.0 | 48 |
| 1 | FrosinoneItaly | 43.5 | 261 |
| 2 | CagliariItaly | 37.5 | 225 |
| 18 | AtalantaItaly | 27.2 | 163 |
| 1 | UdineseItaly | 6.0 | 30 |
| 2 | FrosinoneItaly | 5.5 | 33 |
| 5 | AtalantaItaly | 4.3 | 26 |
| 1 | FrosinoneItaly | 2 |
| 2 | AtalantaItaly | 1 |
| 2 | LazioItaly | 1 |
| 1 | AS RomaItaly | 4 | 6 |
| 2 | CagliariItaly | 3 | 6 |
| 9 | AtalantaItaly | 1 | 6 |
| 1 | VeneziaItaly | 16 | 11.7 | +4.3 |
| 2 | MonzaItaly | 15 | 7.9 | +7.1 |
| 9 | AtalantaItaly | 8 | 10.3 | -2.3 |
| 1 | FrosinoneItaly | 16.3 | 98 |
| 2 | JuventusItaly | 13.7 | 82 |
| 10 | AtalantaItaly | 10.3 | 62 |
| 1 | TorinoItaly | 16.0 | 80 |
| 2 | ParmaItaly | 14.3 | 86 |
| 15 | AtalantaItaly | 9.3 | 56 |
| 1 | VeneziaItaly | 2.8 | 17 |
| 2 | GenoaItaly | 2.7 | 16 |
| 20 | AtalantaItaly | 0.7 | 4 |
Goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, cards, and competition context.
Last updated:
Atalanta team stats in Serie A 2026/27 compare the side against the competition field across goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, and cards. The comparison includes 20 teams across 17 ranking views. Atalanta's main numbers include goals: 8, assists: 5, shots: 13.3 per game, and clean sheets: 1.
Atalanta's stat profile includes goals: 8, assists: 5, shots: 13.3 per game, and clean sheets: 1. Those core numbers give a quick read on attacking output, chance volume, and defensive returns before moving into the individual ranking categories.
Defensive and goalkeeping team rankings include Clean sheets: AS Roma (4), Goals conceded: Venezia (16), Successful tackles: Lecce (21.5 per game), Interceptions: AS Roma (12.7 per game), and Clearances: Frosinone (43.5 per game). That adds context for clean sheets, goals conceded, tackles, interceptions, clearances, and blocks alongside the attacking tables.
Discipline team rankings include Fouls committed: Frosinone (16.3 per game), Fouls won: Torino (16.0 per game), Yellow cards: Venezia (2.8 per game), and Red cards: AS Roma (1), showing where fouls, cards, and physical match control sit in the wider team-stat picture.