
| 1 | Al-Qadisiyah FCSaudi-Arabia | 32 | 26.7 | +5.3 |
| 2 | Al-Hilal Saudi FCSaudi-Arabia | 30 | 30.1 | -0.1 |
| 13 | Al-Faisaly FCSaudi-Arabia | 13 | 12.7 | +0.3 |
| 1 | Al-Qadisiyah FCSaudi-Arabia | 26 | 16.8 | +9.2 |
| 2 | Al-NassrSaudi-Arabia | 23 | 17.2 | +5.8 |
| 7 | Al-Faisaly FCSaudi-Arabia | 12 | 10.7 | +1.3 |
| 1 | Al-Hilal Saudi FCSaudi-Arabia | 7.6 | 76 |
| 2 | Al-Qadisiyah FCSaudi-Arabia | 6.8 | 81 |
| 12 | Al-Faisaly FCSaudi-Arabia | 3.3 | 39 |
| 1 | Al-Hilal Saudi FCSaudi-Arabia | 19.0 | 190 |
| 2 | Al-NassrSaudi-Arabia | 15.9 | 175 |
| 16 | Al-Faisaly FCSaudi-Arabia | 8.8 | 106 |
| 1 | Al ShababSaudi-Arabia | 9.3 | 102 |
| 2 | AbhaSaudi-Arabia | 9.2 | 101 |
| 17 | Al-Faisaly FCSaudi-Arabia | 5.7 | 68 |
| 1 | Al-Hilal Saudi FCSaudi-Arabia | 17.5 | 175 |
| 2 | Al-Ahli JeddahSaudi-Arabia | 16.3 | 179 |
| 5 | Al-Faisaly FCSaudi-Arabia | 16.0 | 192 |
| 1 | Al-HazmSaudi-Arabia | 10.3 | 123 |
| 2 | Al KholoodSaudi-Arabia | 10.2 | 112 |
| 6 | Al-Faisaly FCSaudi-Arabia | 9.1 | 109 |
| 1 | Al KholoodSaudi-Arabia | 35.7 | 393 |
| 2 | Al-HazmSaudi-Arabia | 35.3 | 423 |
| 4 | Al-Faisaly FCSaudi-Arabia | 32.0 | 384 |
| 1 | Al RiyadhSaudi-Arabia | 4.6 | 51 |
| 2 | Al KholoodSaudi-Arabia | 4.4 | 48 |
| 13 | Al-Faisaly FCSaudi-Arabia | 2.7 | 32 |
| 1 | Al-Hilal Saudi FCSaudi-Arabia | 6 | 10 |
| 2 | Al-EttifaqSaudi-Arabia | 5 | 12 |
| 9 | Al-Faisaly FCSaudi-Arabia | 3 | 12 |
| 1 | Al KholoodSaudi-Arabia | 26 | 15.0 | +11.0 |
| 2 | Al RiyadhSaudi-Arabia | 25 | 20.1 | +4.9 |
| 3 | Al-Faisaly FCSaudi-Arabia | 24 | 15.4 | +8.6 |
| 1 | Al-Ahli JeddahSaudi-Arabia | 14.2 | 156 |
| 2 | Al-HazmSaudi-Arabia | 13.8 | 166 |
| 16 | Al-Faisaly FCSaudi-Arabia | 10.2 | 122 |
| 1 | Al-Faisaly FCSaudi-Arabia | 14.9 | 179 |
| 2 | Al-FatehSaudi-Arabia | 13.8 | 152 |
| 3 | Al-Ahli JeddahSaudi-Arabia | 13.6 | 150 |
| 1 | Al-HazmSaudi-Arabia | 2.3 | 27 |
| 2 | Al-EttifaqSaudi-Arabia | 2.2 | 26 |
| 9 | Al-Faisaly FCSaudi-Arabia | 1.8 | 21 |
Goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, cards, and competition context.
Last updated:
Al-Faisaly FC team stats in Saudi Pro League 2026/27 compare the side against the competition field across goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, and cards. The comparison includes 18 teams across 16 ranking views. Al-Faisaly FC's main numbers include goals: 13, assists: 12, shots: 8.8 per game, and clean sheets: 3.
Al-Faisaly FC's stat profile includes goals: 13, assists: 12, shots: 8.8 per game, and clean sheets: 3. Those core numbers give a quick read on attacking output, chance volume, and defensive returns before moving into the individual ranking categories.
The attacking team rankings highlight Goals: Al-Qadisiyah FC (32), Assists: Al-Qadisiyah FC (26), Shots on target: Al-Hilal Saudi FC (7.6 per game), and Shots: Al-Hilal Saudi FC (19.0 per game). Al-Qadisiyah FC (32) leads the scoring table. These numbers compare goals, assists, shots on target, and overall shooting volume across the competition.
Defensive and goalkeeping team rankings include Clean sheets: Al-Hilal Saudi FC (6), Goals conceded: Al Kholood (26), Successful tackles: Al-Hilal Saudi FC (17.5 per game), Interceptions: Al-Hazm (10.3 per game), and Clearances: Al Kholood (35.7 per game). That adds context for clean sheets, goals conceded, tackles, interceptions, clearances, and blocks alongside the attacking tables.
Discipline team rankings include Fouls committed: Al-Ahli Jeddah (14.2 per game), Fouls won: Al-Faisaly FC (14.9 per game), Yellow cards: Al-Hazm (2.3 per game), and Red cards: Al Diriyah (2), showing where fouls, cards, and physical match control sit in the wider team-stat picture.