
| 1 | Bayern MünchenGermany | 5 | 4.1 | +0.9 |
| 2 | SC FreiburgGermany | 4 | 1.9 | +2.1 |
| 9 | 1899 HoffenheimGermany | 2 | 1.4 | +0.6 |
| 1 | Bayern MünchenGermany | 4 | 2.2 | +1.8 |
| 2 | RB LeipzigGermany | 3 | 1.9 | +1.1 |
| 4 | 1899 HoffenheimGermany | 2 | 1.3 | +0.7 |
| 1 | FC AugsburgGermany | 12.0 | 12 |
| 2 | RB LeipzigGermany | 11.0 | 11 |
| 10 | 1899 HoffenheimGermany | 4.0 | 4 |
| 1 | RB LeipzigGermany | 25.0 | 25 |
| 2 | FC AugsburgGermany | 23.0 | 23 |
| 9 | 1899 HoffenheimGermany | 15.0 | 15 |
| 1 | Eintracht FrankfurtGermany | 11.0 | 11 |
| 2 | Borussia DortmundGermany | 10.0 | 10 |
| 6 | 1899 HoffenheimGermany | 5.0 | 5 |
| 1 | Union BerlinGermany | 22.0 | 22 |
| 2 | Borussia MönchengladbachGermany | 19.0 | 19 |
| 9 | 1899 HoffenheimGermany | 13.0 | 13 |
| 1 | Bayern MünchenGermany | 14.0 | 14 |
| 2 | Borussia DortmundGermany | 13.0 | 13 |
| 11 | 1899 HoffenheimGermany | 8.0 | 8 |
| 1 | Union BerlinGermany | 43.0 | 43 |
| 2 | VfB StuttgartGermany | 41.0 | 41 |
| 8 | 1899 HoffenheimGermany | 31.0 | 31 |
| 1 | SC Paderborn 07Germany | 6.0 | 6 |
| 1 | VfB StuttgartGermany | 6.0 | 6 |
| 3 | 1899 HoffenheimGermany | 5.0 | 5 |
| 1 | Borussia DortmundGermany | 1 | 1 |
| 1 | FC AugsburgGermany | 1 | 1 |
| 1 | FSV Mainz 05Germany | 1 | 1 |
| 1 | VfB StuttgartGermany | 5 | 3.4 | +1.6 |
| 2 | Werder BremenGermany | 4 | - | - |
| 3 | 1899 HoffenheimGermany | 3 | 2.0 | +1.0 |
| 1 | Hamburger SVGermany | 19.0 | 19 |
| 2 | SV ElversbergGermany | 18.0 | 18 |
| 6 | 1899 HoffenheimGermany | 14.0 | 14 |
| 1 | Borussia DortmundGermany | 19.0 | 19 |
| 2 | Bayer LeverkusenGermany | 18.0 | 18 |
| 10 | 1899 HoffenheimGermany | 11.0 | 11 |
| 1 | Eintracht FrankfurtGermany | 4.0 | 4 |
| 2 | SV ElversbergGermany | 3.0 | 3 |
| 4 | 1899 HoffenheimGermany | 2.0 | 2 |
| 1 | Borussia DortmundGermany | 1 |
| 1 | FC Schalke 04Germany | 1 |
Goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, cards, and competition context.
Last updated:
1899 Hoffenheim team stats in Bundesliga 2026/27 compare the side against the competition field across goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, and cards. The comparison includes 18 teams across 17 ranking views. 1899 Hoffenheim's main numbers include goals: 2, assists: 2, shots: 15.0 per game, and clean sheets: 0.
1899 Hoffenheim's stat profile includes goals: 2, assists: 2, shots: 15.0 per game, and clean sheets: 0. Those core numbers give a quick read on attacking output, chance volume, and defensive returns before moving into the individual ranking categories.
The attacking team rankings highlight Goals: Bayern München (5), Assists: Bayern München (4), Shots on target: FC Augsburg (12.0 per game), and Shots: RB Leipzig (25.0 per game). Bayern München (5) leads the scoring table. These numbers compare goals, assists, shots on target, and overall shooting volume across the competition.
Defensive and goalkeeping team rankings include Clean sheets: Borussia Dortmund (1), Goals conceded: VfB Stuttgart (5), Successful tackles: Union Berlin (22.0 per game), Interceptions: Bayern München (14.0 per game), and Clearances: Union Berlin (43.0 per game). That adds context for clean sheets, goals conceded, tackles, interceptions, clearances, and blocks alongside the attacking tables.
Discipline team rankings include Fouls committed: Hamburger SV (19.0 per game), Fouls won: Borussia Dortmund (19.0 per game), Yellow cards: Eintracht Frankfurt (4.0 per game), and Red cards: Borussia Dortmund (1), showing where fouls, cards, and physical match control sit in the wider team-stat picture.