
| 1 | Union St. GilloiseBelgium | 22 | 14.0 | +8.0 |
| 2 | Club Brugge KVBelgium | 19 | 17.5 | +1.5 |
| 3 | CharleroiBelgium | 16 | 14.2 | +1.8 |
| 1 | Union St. GilloiseBelgium | 17 | 12.9 | +4.1 |
| 2 | KVC WesterloBelgium | 13 | 10.4 | +2.6 |
| 3 | Club Brugge KVBelgium | 12 | 13.5 | -1.5 |
| 1 | Union St. GilloiseBelgium | 7.1 | 57 |
| 2 | KVC WesterloBelgium | 6.3 | 44 |
| 3 | Club Brugge KVBelgium | 5.9 | 47 |
| 1 | St. TruidenBelgium | 18.6 | 130 |
| 2 | CharleroiBelgium | 16.1 | 129 |
| 8 | Union St. GilloiseBelgium | 12.4 | 99 |
| 1 | KVC WesterloBelgium | 9.6 | 67 |
| 2 | St. TruidenBelgium | 9.1 | 64 |
| 14 | Union St. GilloiseBelgium | 6.3 | 50 |
| 1 | Union St. GilloiseBelgium | 23.0 | 184 |
| 2 | AntwerpBelgium | 22.1 | 155 |
| 3 | KV MechelenBelgium | 20.9 | 146 |
| 1 | AntwerpBelgium | 14.7 | 103 |
| 2 | OH LeuvenBelgium | 13.5 | 108 |
| 8 | Union St. GilloiseBelgium | 11.3 | 90 |
| 1 | AntwerpBelgium | 50.0 | 350 |
| 2 | OH LeuvenBelgium | 45.3 | 362 |
| 3 | Union St. GilloiseBelgium | 43.3 | 346 |
| 1 | Lommel UnitedBelgium | 5.6 | 45 |
| 2 | AntwerpBelgium | 5.4 | 38 |
| 6 | Union St. GilloiseBelgium | 4.1 | 33 |
| 1 | OH LeuvenBelgium | 3 |
| 2 | AntwerpBelgium | 2 |
| 2 | Cercle BruggeBelgium | 2 |
| 1 | Club Brugge KVBelgium | 5 | 8 |
| 1 | Union St. GilloiseBelgium | 5 | 8 |
| 3 | AnderlechtBelgium | 4 | 8 |
| 1 | RAAL La LouvièreBelgium | 18 | 13.5 | +4.5 |
| 1 | KortrijkBelgium | 18 | 12.0 | +6.0 |
| 16 | Union St. GilloiseBelgium | 4 | 6.1 | -2.1 |
| 1 | AntwerpBelgium | 16.3 | 114 |
| 2 | KVC WesterloBelgium | 15.4 | 108 |
| 9 | Union St. GilloiseBelgium | 11.3 | 90 |
| 1 | KV MechelenBelgium | 15.3 | 107 |
| 2 | Zulte WaregemBelgium | 12.3 | 98 |
| 7 | Union St. GilloiseBelgium | 10.9 | 87 |
| 1 | RAAL La LouvièreBelgium | 2.4 | 19 |
| 2 | AntwerpBelgium | 2.1 | 15 |
| 8 | Union St. GilloiseBelgium | 1.8 | 14 |
Goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, cards, and competition context.
Last updated:
Union St. Gilloise team stats in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 compare the side against the competition field across goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, and cards. The comparison includes 18 teams across 16 ranking views. Union St. Gilloise's main numbers include goals: 22, assists: 17, shots: 12.4 per game, and clean sheets: 5.
Union St. Gilloise's stat profile includes goals: 22, assists: 17, shots: 12.4 per game, and clean sheets: 5. Those core numbers give a quick read on attacking output, chance volume, and defensive returns before moving into the individual ranking categories.
The attacking team rankings highlight Goals: Union St. Gilloise (22), Assists: Union St. Gilloise (17), Shots on target: Union St. Gilloise (7.1 per game), and Shots: St. Truiden (18.6 per game). Union St. Gilloise (22) leads the scoring table. These numbers compare goals, assists, shots on target, and overall shooting volume across the competition.
Defensive and goalkeeping team rankings include Clean sheets: Club Brugge KV (5), Goals conceded: RAAL La Louvière (18), Successful tackles: Union St. Gilloise (23.0 per game), Interceptions: Antwerp (14.7 per game), and Clearances: Antwerp (50.0 per game). That adds context for clean sheets, goals conceded, tackles, interceptions, clearances, and blocks alongside the attacking tables.
Discipline team rankings include Fouls committed: Antwerp (16.3 per game), Fouls won: KV Mechelen (15.3 per game), Yellow cards: RAAL La Louvière (2.4 per game), and Red cards: Kortrijk (3), showing where fouls, cards, and physical match control sit in the wider team-stat picture.