
| 1 | Rīgas FSLatvia | 21 | 17.2 | +3.8 |
| 2 | RigaLatvia | 20 | 17.9 | +2.1 |
| 3 | FK LiepājaLatvia | 11 | 12.6 | -1.6 |
| 1 | Rīgas FSLatvia | 9 | 6.9 | +2.1 |
| 2 | AudaLatvia | 6 | 7.8 | -1.8 |
| 2 | RigaLatvia | 6 | 7.4 | -1.4 |
| 1 | AudaLatvia | 16.5 | 33 |
| 2 | BFC DaugavpilsLatvia | 6.0 | 18 |
| 3 | RigaLatvia | 2.8 | 22 |
| 1 | AudaLatvia | 33.5 | 67 |
| 2 | BFC DaugavpilsLatvia | 11.7 | 35 |
| 3 | RigaLatvia | 8.5 | 68 |
| 1 | AudaLatvia | 26.0 | 52 |
| 2 | BFC DaugavpilsLatvia | 8.3 | 25 |
| 3 | RigaLatvia | 4.5 | 36 |
| 1 | AudaLatvia | 30.5 | 61 |
| 2 | BFC DaugavpilsLatvia | 14.7 | 44 |
| 3 | RigaLatvia | 4.6 | 37 |
| 1 | AudaLatvia | 25.0 | 50 |
| 2 | BFC DaugavpilsLatvia | 12.3 | 37 |
| 3 | RigaLatvia | 4.8 | 38 |
| 1 | AudaLatvia | 71.0 | 142 |
| 2 | BFC DaugavpilsLatvia | 15.0 | 45 |
| 3 | RigaLatvia | 14.5 | 116 |
| 1 | AudaLatvia | 5.0 | 10 |
| 2 | BFC DaugavpilsLatvia | 3.3 | 10 |
| 3 | RigaLatvia | 2.1 | 17 |
| 1 | RigaLatvia | 5 | 8 |
| 2 | FK LiepājaLatvia | 2 | 8 |
| 2 | Rīgas FSLatvia | 2 | 8 |
| 1 | Ogre UnitedLatvia | 14 | - | - |
| 2 | FK LiepājaLatvia | 12 | 3.1 | +8.9 |
| 8 | RigaLatvia | 3 | 7.1 | -4.1 |
| 1 | AudaLatvia | 29.0 | 58 |
| 2 | BFC DaugavpilsLatvia | 12.0 | 36 |
| 4 | RigaLatvia | 5.3 | 42 |
| 1 | AudaLatvia | 23.5 | 47 |
| 2 | BFC DaugavpilsLatvia | 13.7 | 41 |
| 3 | RigaLatvia | 6.1 | 49 |
| 1 | AudaLatvia | 41.0 | 82 |
| 2 | BFC DaugavpilsLatvia | 16.3 | 49 |
| 3 | RigaLatvia | 7.9 | 63 |
Goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, cards, and competition context.
Last updated:
Riga team stats in Champions League 2026 compare the side against the competition field across goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, and cards. The comparison includes 10 teams across 16 ranking views. Riga's main numbers include goals: 20, assists: 6, shots: 8.5 per game, and clean sheets: 5.
Riga's stat profile includes goals: 20, assists: 6, shots: 8.5 per game, and clean sheets: 5. Those core numbers give a quick read on attacking output, chance volume, and defensive returns before moving into the individual ranking categories.
The attacking team rankings highlight Goals: Rīgas FS (21), Assists: Rīgas FS (9), Shots on target: Auda (16.5 per game), and Shots: Auda (33.5 per game). Rīgas FS (21) leads the scoring table. These numbers compare goals, assists, shots on target, and overall shooting volume across the competition.
Defensive and goalkeeping team rankings include Clean sheets: Riga (5), Goals conceded: Ogre United (14), Successful tackles: Auda (30.5 per game), Interceptions: Auda (25.0 per game), and Clearances: Auda (71.0 per game). That adds context for clean sheets, goals conceded, tackles, interceptions, clearances, and blocks alongside the attacking tables.
Discipline team rankings include Fouls committed: Auda (29.0 per game), Fouls won: Auda (23.5 per game), Yellow cards: Auda (41.0 per game), and Red cards: Auda (4), showing where fouls, cards, and physical match control sit in the wider team-stat picture.