
| 1 | Bayern MünchenGermany | 27 | 26.9 | +0.1 |
| 2 | RB LeipzigGermany | 22 | 13.5 | +8.5 |
| 16 | Hamburger SVGermany | 6 | 7.4 | -1.4 |
| 1 | Bayern MünchenGermany | 23 | 18.8 | +4.2 |
| 2 | RB LeipzigGermany | 17 | 12.2 | +4.8 |
| 14 | Hamburger SVGermany | 5 | 7.7 | -2.7 |
| 1 | Bayern MünchenGermany | 9.5 | 76 |
| 2 | FC AugsburgGermany | 6.4 | 51 |
| 13 | Hamburger SVGermany | 3.6 | 25 |
| 1 | 1899 HoffenheimGermany | 17.9 | 143 |
| 2 | Bayern MünchenGermany | 17.6 | 141 |
| 12 | Hamburger SVGermany | 11.3 | 79 |
| 1 | RB LeipzigGermany | 12.1 | 97 |
| 2 | Bayern MünchenGermany | 11.4 | 91 |
| 11 | Hamburger SVGermany | 6.6 | 46 |
| 1 | Werder BremenGermany | 21.8 | 174 |
| 2 | FC Schalke 04Germany | 21.3 | 170 |
| 3 | Hamburger SVGermany | 20.7 | 145 |
| 1 | SC Paderborn 07Germany | 13.3 | 106 |
| 2 | Eintracht FrankfurtGermany | 13.0 | 91 |
| 4 | Hamburger SVGermany | 12.4 | 87 |
| 1 | Eintracht FrankfurtGermany | 44.7 | 313 |
| 2 | FC Schalke 04Germany | 42.8 | 342 |
| 3 | Hamburger SVGermany | 42.7 | 299 |
| 1 | SV ElversbergGermany | 7.1 | 57 |
| 2 | FC AugsburgGermany | 6.4 | 51 |
| 4 | Hamburger SVGermany | 5.0 | 35 |
| 1 | Borussia DortmundGermany | 5 | 8 |
| 1 | RB LeipzigGermany | 5 | 8 |
| 10 | Hamburger SVGermany | 1 | 7 |
| 1 | Borussia MönchengladbachGermany | 22 | 19.0 | +3.0 |
| 2 | Union BerlinGermany | 19 | 13.8 | +5.2 |
| 5 | Hamburger SVGermany | 16 | 15.2 | +0.8 |
| 1 | Hamburger SVGermany | 14.3 | 100 |
| 2 | 1899 HoffenheimGermany | 13.0 | 104 |
| 3 | FSV Mainz 05Germany | 12.1 | 97 |
| 1 | Hamburger SVGermany | 12.9 | 90 |
| 2 | FC Schalke 04Germany | 11.6 | 93 |
| 3 | RB LeipzigGermany | 11.4 | 91 |
| 1 | Union BerlinGermany | 2.4 | 19 |
| 2 | Borussia MönchengladbachGermany | 2.3 | 18 |
| 7 | Hamburger SVGermany | 1.7 | 12 |
Goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, cards, and competition context.
Last updated:
Hamburger SV team stats in Bundesliga 2026/27 compare the side against the competition field across goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, and cards. The comparison includes 18 teams across 16 ranking views. Hamburger SV's main numbers include goals: 6, assists: 5, shots: 11.3 per game, and clean sheets: 1.
Hamburger SV's stat profile includes goals: 6, assists: 5, shots: 11.3 per game, and clean sheets: 1. Those core numbers give a quick read on attacking output, chance volume, and defensive returns before moving into the individual ranking categories.
The attacking team rankings highlight Goals: Bayern München (27), Assists: Bayern München (23), Shots on target: Bayern München (9.5 per game), and Shots: 1899 Hoffenheim (17.9 per game). Bayern München (27) leads the scoring table. These numbers compare goals, assists, shots on target, and overall shooting volume across the competition.
Defensive and goalkeeping team rankings include Clean sheets: Borussia Dortmund (5), Goals conceded: Borussia Mönchengladbach (22), Successful tackles: Werder Bremen (21.8 per game), Interceptions: SC Paderborn 07 (13.3 per game), and Clearances: Eintracht Frankfurt (44.7 per game). That adds context for clean sheets, goals conceded, tackles, interceptions, clearances, and blocks alongside the attacking tables.
Discipline team rankings include Fouls committed: Hamburger SV (14.3 per game), Fouls won: Hamburger SV (12.9 per game), Yellow cards: Union Berlin (2.4 per game), and Red cards: 1899 Hoffenheim (2), showing where fouls, cards, and physical match control sit in the wider team-stat picture.