
Hamburger SVPlayer Stats
| 1 | ![]() | 7 | 7.8 | -0.8 |
| 2 | ![]() | 6 | 4.7 | +1.3 |
| 3 | ![]() | 5 | 8.8 | -3.8 |
| 1 | ![]() | 5 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
| 2 | ![]() | 4 | 4.9 | -0.9 |
| 2 | ![]() | 4 | 2.0 | +2.0 |
| 1 | ![]() | 0.7 | 22 |
| 2 | ![]() | 0.6 | 19 |
| 2 | ![]() | 0.6 | 16 |
| 1 | ![]() | 1.5 | 50 |
| 2 | ![]() | 1.3 | 40 |
| 3 | ![]() | 1.1 | 30 |
| 1 | ![]() | 2.0 | 4 |
| 2 | ![]() | 1.1 | 33 |
| 2 | ![]() | 1.1 | 21 |
| 1 | ![]() | 2.6 | 68 |
| 2 | ![]() | 2.1 | 62 |
| 2 | ![]() | 2.1 | 15 |
| 1 | ![]() | 1.6 | 11 |
| 2 | ![]() | 1.4 | 40 |
| 2 | ![]() | 1.4 | 27 |
| 1 | ![]() | 5.3 | 147 |
| 1 | ![]() | 5.3 | 128 |
| 3 | ![]() | 5.0 | 99 |
| 1 | ![]() | 0.9 | 26 |
| 2 | ![]() | 0.8 | 18 |
| 3 | ![]() | 0.7 | 14 |
| 1 | ![]() | 87.5 |
| 2 | ![]() | 66.9 |
| 1 | ![]() | 7.0 | 7 |
| 2 | ![]() | 3.2 | 107 |
| 1 | ![]() | 53 | 50.1 | +2.9 |
| 2 | ![]() | 1 | 2.3 | -1.3 |
| 1 | ![]() | 1.4 | 44 |
| 2 | ![]() | 1.3 | 39 |
| 3 | ![]() | 1.2 | 31 |
| 1 | ![]() | 0.4 | 10 |
| 2 | ![]() | 0.3 | 11 |
| 2 | ![]() | 0.3 | 4 |
Hamburger SV Bundesliga 2025/26 player stats
Goals, assists, shots, defending, goalkeeping, fouls, cards, and squad context.
Last updated:
Hamburger SV player stats in Bundesliga 2025/26 compare the squad across goals, assists, shots, chance creation, defending, goalkeeping, fouls, and cards. The page covers 19 players across 17 ranking views. The leaders below show which players are driving attacking output, defensive work, and discipline numbers for this team.
Attacking leaders
The attacking stats highlight Goals: Fábio Vieira (7), Assists: Fábio Vieira (5), Shots on target: Ransford-Yeboah Königsdörffer (0.7 per game), and Shots: Ransford-Yeboah Königsdörffer (1.5 per game). Fábio Vieira (7) leads the scoring list. These rankings make it easier to compare goals, assists, shooting volume, shots on target, and chance creation inside the squad.
Defensive and goalkeeping leaders
Defensive and goalkeeping leaders include Successful tackles: Nicolás Capaldo (2.6 per game), Interceptions: Albert Grønbæk (1.6 per game), Clearances: Luka Vušković (5.3 per game), Blocks: Luka Vušković (0.9 per game), and Save (%): Sander Tangvik (87.5%). That gives the team stats page balance beyond goals, with tackles, interceptions, clearances, blocks, saves, and clean-sheet work where available.
Discipline leaders
Discipline leaders include Fouls committed: Nicolai Remberg (1.4 per game), Yellow cards: Nicolás Capaldo (0.4 per game), and Red cards: Fábio Vieira (3), adding foul and card context alongside the attacking and defensive player rankings.
Squad stat coverage
Hamburger SV's player-stat tables cover 19 players and 17 ranking views, so the page can be used for top scorers, assists, shots, defensive actions, goalkeeper numbers, fouls, and cards without leaving the team profile.



















