
| 1 | Union St. GilloiseBelgium | 14 | 6.4 | +7.6 |
| 2 | St. TruidenBelgium | 12 | 10.9 | +1.1 |
| 10 | GentBelgium | 7 | 5.1 | +1.9 |
| 1 | Union St. GilloiseBelgium | 11 | 6.5 | +4.5 |
| 2 | GenkBelgium | 8 | 5.6 | +2.4 |
| 10 | GentBelgium | 4 | 4.2 | -0.2 |
| 1 | Union St. GilloiseBelgium | 6.2 | 31 |
| 2 | GenkBelgium | 6.0 | 24 |
| 8 | GentBelgium | 5.0 | 20 |
| 1 | CharleroiBelgium | 18.6 | 93 |
| 2 | AnderlechtBelgium | 18.3 | 73 |
| 6 | GentBelgium | 12.8 | 51 |
| 1 | AnderlechtBelgium | 12.0 | 48 |
| 2 | Zulte WaregemBelgium | 9.8 | 39 |
| 17 | GentBelgium | 4.8 | 19 |
| 1 | KortrijkBelgium | 22.3 | 89 |
| 2 | Union St. GilloiseBelgium | 21.6 | 108 |
| 6 | GentBelgium | 18.3 | 73 |
| 1 | Cercle BruggeBelgium | 13.5 | 54 |
| 1 | OH LeuvenBelgium | 13.5 | 54 |
| 9 | GentBelgium | 10.5 | 42 |
| 1 | Cercle BruggeBelgium | 45.0 | 180 |
| 2 | OH LeuvenBelgium | 44.8 | 179 |
| 11 | GentBelgium | 32.5 | 130 |
| 1 | Lommel UnitedBelgium | 7.2 | 36 |
| 2 | Cercle BruggeBelgium | 5.8 | 23 |
| 14 | GentBelgium | 2.5 | 10 |
| 1 | OH LeuvenBelgium | 2 |
| 1 | Standard LiègeBelgium | 2 |
| 3 | AntwerpBelgium | 1 |
| 1 | Club Brugge KVBelgium | 4 | 5 |
| 2 | Union St. GilloiseBelgium | 3 | 5 |
| 3 | GentBelgium | 2 | 4 |
| 1 | KVC WesterloBelgium | 14 | 9.7 | +4.3 |
| 2 | KV MechelenBelgium | 13 | 8.2 | +4.8 |
| 17 | GentBelgium | 2 | 2.8 | -0.8 |
| 1 | KVC WesterloBelgium | 13.8 | 69 |
| 2 | GenkBelgium | 13.3 | 53 |
| 12 | GentBelgium | 10.0 | 40 |
| 1 | Zulte WaregemBelgium | 14.5 | 58 |
| 2 | Union St. GilloiseBelgium | 13.0 | 65 |
| 9 | GentBelgium | 10.3 | 41 |
| 1 | GenkBelgium | 2.3 | 9 |
| 2 | RAAL La LouvièreBelgium | 2.2 | 11 |
| 13 | GentBelgium | 1.0 | 4 |
Goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, cards, and competition context.
Last updated:
Gent team stats in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 compare the side against the competition field across goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, and cards. The comparison includes 18 teams across 17 ranking views. Gent's main numbers include goals: 7, assists: 4, shots: 12.8 per game, and clean sheets: 2.
Gent's stat profile includes goals: 7, assists: 4, shots: 12.8 per game, and clean sheets: 2. Those core numbers give a quick read on attacking output, chance volume, and defensive returns before moving into the individual ranking categories.
The attacking team rankings highlight Goals: Union St. Gilloise (14), Assists: Union St. Gilloise (11), Shots on target: Union St. Gilloise (6.2 per game), and Shots: Charleroi (18.6 per game). Union St. Gilloise (14) leads the scoring table. These numbers compare goals, assists, shots on target, and overall shooting volume across the competition.
Defensive and goalkeeping team rankings include Clean sheets: Club Brugge KV (4), Goals conceded: KVC Westerlo (14), Successful tackles: Kortrijk (22.3 per game), Interceptions: Cercle Brugge (13.5 per game), and Clearances: Cercle Brugge (45.0 per game). That adds context for clean sheets, goals conceded, tackles, interceptions, clearances, and blocks alongside the attacking tables.
Discipline team rankings include Fouls committed: KVC Westerlo (13.8 per game), Fouls won: Zulte Waregem (14.5 per game), Yellow cards: Genk (2.3 per game), and Red cards: RAAL La Louvière (2), showing where fouls, cards, and physical match control sit in the wider team-stat picture.