
AlmeriaPlayer Stats
| 1 | ![]() | 9 | 8.5 | +0.5 |
| 2 | ![]() | 6 | 7.1 | -1.1 |
| 2 | ![]() | 6 | 6.2 | -0.2 |
| 1 | ![]() | 5 | 4.1 | +0.9 |
| 1 | ![]() | 5 | 3.0 | +2.0 |
| 3 | ![]() | 4 | 5.0 | -1.0 |
| 1 | ![]() | 3.0 | 3 |
| 2 | ![]() | 0.9 | 14 |
| 3 | ![]() | 0.7 | 25 |
| 1 | ![]() | 16.0 | 16 |
| 2 | ![]() | 2.2 | 33 |
| 3 | ![]() | 1.5 | 20 |
| 1 | ![]() | 12.0 | 12 |
| 2 | ![]() | 1.4 | 33 |
| 3 | ![]() | 1.3 | 46 |
| 1 | ![]() | 91.0 | 91 |
| 2 | ![]() | 2.7 | 19 |
| 3 | ![]() | 2.4 | 17 |
| 1 | ![]() | 39.0 | 39 |
| 2 | ![]() | 1.9 | 13 |
| 3 | ![]() | 1.5 | 51 |
| 1 | ![]() | 135.0 | 135 |
| 2 | ![]() | 5.3 | 171 |
| 3 | ![]() | 4.9 | 44 |
| 1 | ![]() | 14.0 | 14 |
| 2 | ![]() | 1.0 | 1 |
| 3 | ![]() | 0.9 | 28 |
| 1 | ![]() | 64.4 |
| 2 | ![]() | 56.5 |
| 3 | ![]() | 50.0 |
| 1 | ![]() | 3.5 | 114 |
| 2 | ![]() | 3.3 | 13 |
| 3 | ![]() | 2.0 | 2 |
| 1 | ![]() | 63 | 56.1 | +6.9 |
| 2 | ![]() | 10 | 7.6 | +2.4 |
| 3 | ![]() | 2 | 1.4 | +0.6 |
| 1 | ![]() | 62.0 | 62 |
| 2 | ![]() | 2.0 | 2 |
| 3 | ![]() | 1.7 | 22 |
| 1 | ![]() | 0.4 | 3 |
| 2 | ![]() | 0.3 | 11 |
| 2 | ![]() | 0.3 | 9 |
Almeria LaLiga 2023/24 player stats
Goals, assists, shots, defending, goalkeeping, fouls, cards, and squad context.
Last updated:
Almeria player stats in LaLiga 2023/24 compare the squad across goals, assists, shots, chance creation, defending, goalkeeping, fouls, and cards. The page covers 18 players across 17 ranking views. The leaders below show which players are driving attacking output, defensive work, and discipline numbers for this team.
Attacking leaders
The attacking stats highlight Goals: Sergio Arribas (9), Assists: Lucas Robertone (5), Shots on target: Samú Costa (3.0 per game), and Shots: Samú Costa (16.0 per game). Sergio Arribas (9) leads the scoring list. These rankings make it easier to compare goals, assists, shooting volume, shots on target, and chance creation inside the squad.
Defensive and goalkeeping leaders
Defensive and goalkeeping leaders include Successful tackles: Samú Costa (91.0 per game), Interceptions: Samú Costa (39.0 per game), Clearances: Samú Costa (135.0 per game), Blocks: Samú Costa (14.0 per game), and Save (%): Luís Maximiano (64.4%). That gives the team stats page balance beyond goals, with tackles, interceptions, clearances, blocks, saves, and clean-sheet work where available.
Discipline leaders
Discipline leaders include Fouls committed: Samú Costa (62.0 per game), Yellow cards: Marcos Peña (0.4 per game), and Red cards: Largie Ramazani (2), adding foul and card context alongside the attacking and defensive player rankings.
Squad stat coverage
Almeria's player-stat tables cover 18 players and 17 ranking views, so the page can be used for top scorers, assists, shots, defensive actions, goalkeeper numbers, fouls, and cards without leaving the team profile.


















