
| 1 | FeyenoordNetherlands | 27 | 19.7 | +7.3 |
| 2 | PSV EindhovenNetherlands | 26 | 19.1 | +6.9 |
| 15 | ADO Den HaagNetherlands | 9 | 8.6 | +0.4 |
| 1 | FeyenoordNetherlands | 19 | 15.7 | +3.3 |
| 2 | PSV EindhovenNetherlands | 16 | 14.3 | +1.7 |
| 12 | ADO Den HaagNetherlands | 8 | 8.0 | 0.0 |
| 1 | FeyenoordNetherlands | 7.9 | 63 |
| 2 | AjaxNetherlands | 7.6 | 61 |
| 15 | ADO Den HaagNetherlands | 3.4 | 27 |
| 1 | AjaxNetherlands | 23.9 | 191 |
| 2 | FeyenoordNetherlands | 21.1 | 169 |
| 14 | ADO Den HaagNetherlands | 10.8 | 86 |
| 1 | AZ AlkmaarNetherlands | 9.0 | 72 |
| 2 | AjaxNetherlands | 8.9 | 71 |
| 18 | ADO Den HaagNetherlands | 4.0 | 32 |
| 1 | ADO Den HaagNetherlands | 19.3 | 154 |
| 2 | AZ AlkmaarNetherlands | 17.9 | 143 |
| 3 | Sparta RotterdamNetherlands | 17.6 | 141 |
| 1 | PEC ZwolleNetherlands | 11.3 | 90 |
| 2 | NEC NijmegenNetherlands | 10.9 | 87 |
| 6 | ADO Den HaagNetherlands | 8.9 | 71 |
| 1 | PEC ZwolleNetherlands | 41.1 | 329 |
| 2 | CambuurNetherlands | 35.6 | 285 |
| 3 | ADO Den HaagNetherlands | 35.1 | 281 |
| 1 | TelstarNetherlands | 5.6 | 45 |
| 2 | PEC ZwolleNetherlands | 5.5 | 44 |
| 16 | ADO Den HaagNetherlands | 2.9 | 23 |
| 1 | FeyenoordNetherlands | 4 | 8 |
| 1 | HeerenveenNetherlands | 4 | 8 |
| 3 | AZ AlkmaarNetherlands | 3 | 8 |
| 1 | UtrechtNetherlands | 25 | 16.7 | +8.3 |
| 2 | Willem IINetherlands | 23 | 22.2 | +0.8 |
| 5 | ADO Den HaagNetherlands | 19 | 16.7 | +2.3 |
| 1 | UtrechtNetherlands | 17.0 | 136 |
| 2 | ADO Den HaagNetherlands | 13.4 | 107 |
| 3 | CambuurNetherlands | 12.4 | 99 |
| 1 | TelstarNetherlands | 13.8 | 110 |
| 2 | CambuurNetherlands | 13.6 | 109 |
| 9 | ADO Den HaagNetherlands | 10.4 | 83 |
| 1 | UtrechtNetherlands | 2.1 | 17 |
| 2 | AjaxNetherlands | 2.0 | 16 |
| 6 | ADO Den HaagNetherlands | 1.5 | 12 |
Goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, cards, and competition context.
Last updated:
ADO Den Haag team stats in Eredivisie 2026/27 compare the side against the competition field across goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, and cards. The comparison includes 18 teams across 16 ranking views. ADO Den Haag's main numbers include goals: 9, assists: 8, shots: 10.8 per game, and clean sheets: 0.
ADO Den Haag's stat profile includes goals: 9, assists: 8, shots: 10.8 per game, and clean sheets: 0. Those core numbers give a quick read on attacking output, chance volume, and defensive returns before moving into the individual ranking categories.
The attacking team rankings highlight Goals: Feyenoord (27), Assists: Feyenoord (19), Shots on target: Feyenoord (7.9 per game), and Shots: Ajax (23.9 per game). Feyenoord (27) leads the scoring table. These numbers compare goals, assists, shots on target, and overall shooting volume across the competition.
Defensive and goalkeeping team rankings include Clean sheets: Feyenoord (4), Goals conceded: Utrecht (25), Successful tackles: ADO Den Haag (19.3 per game), Interceptions: PEC Zwolle (11.3 per game), and Clearances: PEC Zwolle (41.1 per game). That adds context for clean sheets, goals conceded, tackles, interceptions, clearances, and blocks alongside the attacking tables.
Discipline team rankings include Fouls committed: Utrecht (17.0 per game), Fouls won: Telstar (13.8 per game), Yellow cards: Utrecht (2.1 per game), and Red cards: ADO Den Haag (1), showing where fouls, cards, and physical match control sit in the wider team-stat picture.