
| 1 | BohemiansIreland | 17 | 13.9 | +3.1 |
| 2 | Derry CityIreland | 11 | 10.9 | +0.1 |
| 2 | Shamrock RoversIreland | 11 | 9.7 | +1.3 |
| 1 | BohemiansIreland | 41 | 48.4 | -7.4 |
| 2 | Shamrock RoversIreland | 38 | 43.1 | -5.1 |
| 4 | St Patrick's Athl.Ireland | 34 | 53.8 | -19.8 |
| 1 | WaterfordIreland | 66.0 | 132 |
| 2 | St Patrick's Athl.Ireland | 63.7 | 191 |
| 3 | DundalkEurope | 61.7 | 185 |
| 1 | St Patrick's Athl.Ireland | 171.0 | 513 |
| 2 | WaterfordIreland | 154.5 | 309 |
| 3 | DundalkEurope | 149.0 | 447 |
| 1 | Sligo RoversIreland | 95.5 | 191 |
| 2 | ShelbourneIreland | 76.7 | 230 |
| 3 | St Patrick's Athl.Ireland | 75.0 | 225 |
| 1 | Sligo RoversIreland | 279.0 | 558 |
| 2 | WaterfordIreland | 271.0 | 542 |
| 4 | St Patrick's Athl.Ireland | 193.3 | 580 |
| 1 | Sligo RoversIreland | 162.0 | 324 |
| 2 | WaterfordIreland | 153.0 | 306 |
| 6 | St Patrick's Athl.Ireland | 100.0 | 300 |
| 1 | Sligo RoversIreland | 631.5 | 1263 |
| 2 | WaterfordIreland | 598.0 | 1196 |
| 5 | St Patrick's Athl.Ireland | 400.7 | 1202 |
| 1 | Sligo RoversIreland | 90.0 | 180 |
| 2 | Drogheda UnitedEurope | 76.5 | 153 |
| 5 | St Patrick's Athl.Ireland | 50.3 | 151 |
| 1 | BohemiansIreland | 3 | 8 |
| 1 | Derry CityIreland | 3 | 8 |
| 4 | St Patrick's Athl.Ireland | 1 | 3 |
| 1 | BohemiansIreland | 11 | 34.2 | -23.2 |
| 2 | Derry CityIreland | 10 | 38.4 | -28.4 |
| 9 | St Patrick's Athl.Ireland | 3 | 34.2 | -31.2 |
| 1 | WaterfordIreland | 204.5 | 409 |
| 2 | Sligo RoversIreland | 169.0 | 338 |
| 7 | St Patrick's Athl.Ireland | 114.7 | 344 |
| 1 | Drogheda UnitedEurope | 195.0 | 390 |
| 2 | Sligo RoversIreland | 172.0 | 344 |
| 5 | St Patrick's Athl.Ireland | 135.7 | 407 |
| 1 | WaterfordIreland | 36.0 | 72 |
| 2 | ShelbourneIreland | 35.3 | 106 |
| 7 | St Patrick's Athl.Ireland | 18.0 | 54 |
Goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, cards, and competition context.
Last updated:
St Patrick's Athl. team stats in Conference League 2026 compare the side against the competition field across goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, and cards. The comparison includes 10 teams across 16 ranking views. St Patrick's Athl.'s main numbers include goals: 0, assists: 34, shots: 171.0 per game, and clean sheets: 1.
St Patrick's Athl.'s stat profile includes goals: 0, assists: 34, shots: 171.0 per game, and clean sheets: 1. Those core numbers give a quick read on attacking output, chance volume, and defensive returns before moving into the individual ranking categories.
The attacking team rankings highlight Goals: Bohemians (17), Assists: Bohemians (41), Shots on target: Waterford (66.0 per game), and Shots: St Patrick's Athl. (171.0 per game). Bohemians (17) leads the scoring table. These numbers compare goals, assists, shots on target, and overall shooting volume across the competition.
Defensive and goalkeeping team rankings include Clean sheets: Bohemians (3), Goals conceded: Bohemians (11), Successful tackles: Sligo Rovers (279.0 per game), Interceptions: Sligo Rovers (162.0 per game), and Clearances: Sligo Rovers (631.5 per game). That adds context for clean sheets, goals conceded, tackles, interceptions, clearances, and blocks alongside the attacking tables.
Discipline team rankings include Fouls committed: Waterford (204.5 per game), Fouls won: Drogheda United (195.0 per game), Yellow cards: Waterford (36.0 per game), and Red cards: Dundalk (7), showing where fouls, cards, and physical match control sit in the wider team-stat picture.