
| 1 | Bayern MünchenGermany | 29 | 29.6 | -0.6 |
| 2 | RB LeipzigGermany | 27 | 15.2 | +11.8 |
| 5 | FSV Mainz 05Germany | 18 | 12.5 | +5.5 |
| 1 | Bayern MünchenGermany | 23 | 18.8 | +4.2 |
| 2 | RB LeipzigGermany | 17 | 12.2 | +4.8 |
| 4 | FSV Mainz 05Germany | 13 | 12.4 | +0.6 |
| 1 | Bayern MünchenGermany | 8.4 | 76 |
| 2 | FC AugsburgGermany | 6.6 | 59 |
| 12 | FSV Mainz 05Germany | 4.1 | 37 |
| 1 | 1899 HoffenheimGermany | 17.9 | 143 |
| 2 | FC AugsburgGermany | 16.0 | 144 |
| 11 | FSV Mainz 05Germany | 12.0 | 108 |
| 1 | RB LeipzigGermany | 10.8 | 97 |
| 2 | Bayern MünchenGermany | 10.1 | 91 |
| 16 | FSV Mainz 05Germany | 4.7 | 42 |
| 1 | FC Schalke 04Germany | 22.3 | 178 |
| 2 | Werder BremenGermany | 19.3 | 174 |
| 11 | FSV Mainz 05Germany | 14.2 | 128 |
| 1 | 1899 HoffenheimGermany | 12.9 | 103 |
| 2 | FC Schalke 04Germany | 12.1 | 97 |
| 8 | FSV Mainz 05Germany | 9.8 | 88 |
| 1 | FC Schalke 04Germany | 44.0 | 352 |
| 2 | 1899 HoffenheimGermany | 38.3 | 306 |
| 12 | FSV Mainz 05Germany | 30.2 | 272 |
| 1 | SV ElversbergGermany | 5.7 | 51 |
| 2 | FC AugsburgGermany | 5.6 | 50 |
| 15 | FSV Mainz 05Germany | 2.9 | 26 |
| 1 | Borussia DortmundGermany | 5 | 9 |
| 1 | RB LeipzigGermany | 5 | 9 |
| 3 | FSV Mainz 05Germany | 3 | 9 |
| 1 | Borussia MönchengladbachGermany | 25 | 19.0 | +6.0 |
| 2 | Eintracht FrankfurtGermany | 20 | 15.8 | +4.2 |
| 5 | FSV Mainz 05Germany | 19 | 9.7 | +9.3 |
| 1 | 1899 HoffenheimGermany | 13.0 | 104 |
| 2 | Union BerlinGermany | 12.6 | 101 |
| 4 | FSV Mainz 05Germany | 11.7 | 105 |
| 1 | Hamburger SVGermany | 11.8 | 106 |
| 2 | SV ElversbergGermany | 11.7 | 105 |
| 15 | FSV Mainz 05Germany | 8.2 | 74 |
| 1 | Union BerlinGermany | 2.6 | 21 |
| 2 | 1. FC KölnGermany | 2.2 | 20 |
| 4 | FSV Mainz 05Germany | 2.0 | 18 |
Goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, cards, and competition context.
Last updated:
FSV Mainz 05 team stats in Bundesliga 2026/27 compare the side against the competition field across goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, and cards. The comparison includes 18 teams across 16 ranking views. FSV Mainz 05's main numbers include goals: 18, assists: 13, shots: 12.0 per game, and clean sheets: 3.
FSV Mainz 05's stat profile includes goals: 18, assists: 13, shots: 12.0 per game, and clean sheets: 3. Those core numbers give a quick read on attacking output, chance volume, and defensive returns before moving into the individual ranking categories.
The attacking team rankings highlight Goals: Bayern München (29), Assists: Bayern München (23), Shots on target: Bayern München (8.4 per game), and Shots: 1899 Hoffenheim (17.9 per game). Bayern München (29) leads the scoring table. These numbers compare goals, assists, shots on target, and overall shooting volume across the competition.
Defensive and goalkeeping team rankings include Clean sheets: Borussia Dortmund (5), Goals conceded: Borussia Mönchengladbach (25), Successful tackles: FC Schalke 04 (22.3 per game), Interceptions: 1899 Hoffenheim (12.9 per game), and Clearances: FC Schalke 04 (44.0 per game). That adds context for clean sheets, goals conceded, tackles, interceptions, clearances, and blocks alongside the attacking tables.
Discipline team rankings include Fouls committed: 1899 Hoffenheim (13.0 per game), Fouls won: Hamburger SV (11.8 per game), Yellow cards: Union Berlin (2.6 per game), and Red cards: 1899 Hoffenheim (2), showing where fouls, cards, and physical match control sit in the wider team-stat picture.