
| 1 | Bayern MünchenGermany | 16 | 19.6 | -3.6 |
| 1 | FC AugsburgGermany | 16 | 12.4 | +3.6 |
| 9 | Borussia DortmundGermany | 11 | 9.0 | +2.0 |
| 1 | Bayern MünchenGermany | 20 | 15.2 | +4.8 |
| 2 | RB LeipzigGermany | 12 | 9.4 | +2.6 |
| 6 | Borussia DortmundGermany | 9 | 8.4 | +0.6 |
| 1 | Bayern MünchenGermany | 12.2 | 61 |
| 2 | RB LeipzigGermany | 7.0 | 35 |
| 12 | Borussia DortmundGermany | 4.2 | 25 |
| 1 | Bayern MünchenGermany | 22.0 | 110 |
| 2 | Bayer LeverkusenGermany | 18.8 | 94 |
| 8 | Borussia DortmundGermany | 13.3 | 80 |
| 1 | Bayern MünchenGermany | 14.8 | 74 |
| 2 | RB LeipzigGermany | 13.0 | 65 |
| 5 | Borussia DortmundGermany | 7.5 | 45 |
| 1 | FC Schalke 04Germany | 22.3 | 134 |
| 2 | Werder BremenGermany | 22.0 | 132 |
| 8 | Borussia DortmundGermany | 17.0 | 102 |
| 1 | SC Paderborn 07Germany | 13.8 | 83 |
| 2 | 1899 HoffenheimGermany | 13.0 | 65 |
| 3 | Borussia DortmundGermany | 12.3 | 74 |
| 1 | SC Paderborn 07Germany | 45.3 | 272 |
| 2 | FC AugsburgGermany | 44.8 | 269 |
| 9 | Borussia DortmundGermany | 37.3 | 224 |
| 1 | FC AugsburgGermany | 7.7 | 46 |
| 2 | SV ElversbergGermany | 7.2 | 43 |
| 18 | Borussia DortmundGermany | 2.5 | 15 |
| 1 | Borussia DortmundGermany | 4 | 6 |
| 2 | FSV Mainz 05Germany | 3 | 6 |
| 2 | RB LeipzigGermany | 3 | 5 |
| 1 | Borussia MönchengladbachGermany | 18 | 13.7 | +4.3 |
| 2 | Union BerlinGermany | 17 | 12.8 | +4.2 |
| 16 | Borussia DortmundGermany | 4 | 5.3 | -1.3 |
| 1 | Hamburger SVGermany | 14.2 | 85 |
| 2 | 1899 HoffenheimGermany | 13.4 | 67 |
| 14 | Borussia DortmundGermany | 9.7 | 58 |
| 1 | RB LeipzigGermany | 14.2 | 71 |
| 2 | Hamburger SVGermany | 12.8 | 77 |
| 6 | Borussia DortmundGermany | 10.8 | 65 |
| 1 | Union BerlinGermany | 2.5 | 15 |
| 2 | Borussia DortmundGermany | 2.3 | 14 |
| 3 | Borussia MönchengladbachGermany | 2.2 | 11 |
Goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, cards, and competition context.
Last updated:
Borussia Dortmund team stats in Bundesliga 2026/27 compare the side against the competition field across goals, assists, shots, defending, fouls, and cards. The comparison includes 18 teams across 17 ranking views. Borussia Dortmund's main numbers include goals: 11, assists: 9, shots: 13.3 per game, and clean sheets: 4.
Borussia Dortmund's stat profile includes goals: 11, assists: 9, shots: 13.3 per game, and clean sheets: 4. Those core numbers give a quick read on attacking output, chance volume, and defensive returns before moving into the individual ranking categories.
The attacking team rankings highlight Goals: Bayern München (16), Assists: Bayern München (20), Shots on target: Bayern München (12.2 per game), and Shots: Bayern München (22.0 per game). Bayern München (16) leads the scoring table. These numbers compare goals, assists, shots on target, and overall shooting volume across the competition.
Defensive and goalkeeping team rankings include Clean sheets: Borussia Dortmund (4), Goals conceded: Borussia Mönchengladbach (18), Successful tackles: FC Schalke 04 (22.3 per game), Interceptions: SC Paderborn 07 (13.8 per game), and Clearances: SC Paderborn 07 (45.3 per game). That adds context for clean sheets, goals conceded, tackles, interceptions, clearances, and blocks alongside the attacking tables.
Discipline team rankings include Fouls committed: Hamburger SV (14.2 per game), Fouls won: RB Leipzig (14.2 per game), Yellow cards: Union Berlin (2.5 per game), and Red cards: 1899 Hoffenheim (1), showing where fouls, cards, and physical match control sit in the wider team-stat picture.